HoopsJunkie
Nikola Jokić

NikolaJokić

Profile

Nikola Jokić stats vs the LA Clippers, December 25, 2020


Mins
38
Pts
24

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
10

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 53.8%
7/13
3PT · 25.0%
1/4
FT · 81.8%
9/11
TS%
67.3%

More stats

Game Score
23.0
+ / -
-20
TOs
5
Fouls
2
ORebs
3
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
109.2
Def. Rtg
131.6
Net Rtg
-22.4

More advanced

Usage %
26.6%
Assist %
45.5%
Steal %
1.3%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
17.9%
Reb %
15.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-22.4
DRtg diff
+26.6
Net diff
-48.9

Team on/off impact

StatNikola Jokić on courtOnNikola Jokić off courtOffDiff
MIN3910
POSS7719
+/--20+7-27
ORTG109.2131.6-22.4
DRTG131.6105.0+26.6
NRTG-22.4+26.6-49.0
TS%56.2%60.0%-3.7%
OREB%21.9%42.9%-21.0%
DREB%68.0%83.3%-15.3%
REB%42.1%61.5%-19.4%
AST%69.0%62.5%+6.5%
BLK%0.0%6.3%-6.3%
STL%6.5%10.5%-4.0%
TOV%14.0%5.9%+8.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:26
In: Isaiah Hartenstein, Markus Howard
Out:
Jamal Murray, Nikola Jokić
121 - 108
Q43:38+2
Nikola Jokić makes 3-foot layup (Will Barton assists)
116 - 102
Q44:49+3
Will Barton makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
111 - 100
Q46:32
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
108 - 97
Q46:57+2
Nikola Jokić makes 5-foot layup
108 - 97
Q49:06
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Isaiah Hartenstein
102 - 87
Q31:13
In: Isaiah Hartenstein
Out:
Nikola Jokić
98 - 74
Q32:10
Nikola Jokić lost ball turnover (Nicolas Batum steals)
93 - 74
Q32:45
Nikola Jokić misses 26-foot three point jump shot
93 - 74
Q33:38
Nikola Jokić lost ball out-of-bounds turnover
91 - 72
Q34:33
Nikola Jokić personal (2nd personal)
88 - 72
Q34:44+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 1 of 1
88 - 72
Q34:44+2
Nikola Jokić makes 9-foot hook
88 - 71
Q35:39+3
Paul Millsap makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
84 - 69
Q35:44
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
84 - 66
Q36:06
Ivica Zubac lost ball turnover (Nikola Jokić steals)
84 - 65
Q36:26
Nikola Jokić misses 26-foot three point jump shot
84 - 65
Q37:23+2
Jamal Murray makes 3-foot jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
79 - 63
Q37:57+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
79 - 61
Q37:57
Nikola Jokić misses free throw 1 of 2
79 - 60
Q38:16
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
79 - 60
Q38:55
Nikola Jokić kicked ball violation
79 - 60
Q39:15+2
Gary Harris makes 3-foot layup (Nikola Jokić assists)
79 - 60
Q310:05
Nikola Jokić misses 0-foot layup
76 - 55
Q310:05
Nikola Jokić offensive rebound
76 - 55
Q310:11
Nikola Jokić misses 2-foot layup
76 - 55
Q311:19
Nikola Jokić misses 25-foot three point jump shot
74 - 55
Q20:01+3
Nikola Jokić makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Monté Morris assists)
72 - 55
Q21:01
Nikola Jokić lost ball turnover (Kawhi Leonard steals)
67 - 50
Q21:50+2
Will Barton makes 2-foot layup (Nikola Jokić assists)
65 - 50
Q22:36+2
Monté Morris makes 12-foot jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
63 - 48
Q23:53+2
Nikola Jokić makes 4-foot hook
58 - 45
Q24:25
Nikola Jokić personal (1st personal)
56 - 43
Q24:47+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
56 - 43
Q24:47
Nikola Jokić misses free throw 1 of 2
56 - 42
Q25:45
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
56 - 40
Q28:05
In: Nikola Jokić, Michael Porter Jr.
Out:
Isaiah Hartenstein, Bol Bol
47 - 38
Q11:03
In: Isaiah Hartenstein
Out:
Nikola Jokić
30 - 24
Q11:39+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
28 - 24
Q11:39+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 1 of 2
28 - 23
Q12:19+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
24 - 22
Q12:19+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 1 of 2
24 - 21
Q12:58
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
24 - 18
Q13:33+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
21 - 18
Q13:33+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 1 of 2
21 - 17
Q13:33
Nikola Jokić offensive rebound
21 - 16
Q13:55
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
21 - 16
Q14:14+2
Nikola Jokić makes 5-foot jump shot (Michael Porter Jr. assists)
21 - 16
Q15:32+2
Paul Millsap makes 1-foot dunk (Nikola Jokić assists)
15 - 14
Q15:54
Nikola Jokić bad pass turnover (Kawhi Leonard steals)
13 - 12
Q15:55
Nikola Jokić offensive rebound
13 - 12
Q17:14+3
Jamal Murray makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
8 - 10
Q18:29
Nikola Jokić misses 3-foot layup
6 - 7
Q18:54+2
Michael Porter Jr. makes 1-foot dunk (Nikola Jokić assists)
6 - 7
Q19:07+3
Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
6 - 5
Q110:17+2
Nikola Jokić makes 0-foot dunk (Jamal Murray assists)
3 - 2
Q111:42
Nikola Jokić bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
0 - 0
Q111:57
Nikola Jokić wins the jump ball against Serge Ibaka
Paul Millsap secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

250-3
23.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nikola Jokić started vs LA Clippers and finished with 24 points, 9 rebounds, 10 assists, and 1 steal in 38 minutes during the December 25, 2020 108-121 loss to LAC. He shot 7-13 from the field, 1-4 from three, and 9-11 from the line. His plus-minus was -20.