HoopsJunkie
DeMar DeRozan

DeMarDeRozan

Profile

DeMar DeRozan stats vs the New Orleans Pelicans, December 27, 2020


Mins
31
Pts
8

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
10

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 25.0%
3/12
3PT · 0.0%
0/4
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
31.1%

More stats

Game Score
5.4
+ / -
-18
TOs
2
Fouls
5
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
85.1
Def. Rtg
108.8
Net Rtg
-23.7

More advanced

Usage %
20.4%
Assist %
50.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
1.9%
TOV %
8.3%
Reb %
4.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-30.1
DRtg diff
+42.6
Net diff
-72.7

Team on/off impact

StatDeMar DeRozan on courtOnDeMar DeRozan off courtOffDiff
MIN3117
POSS6733
+/--18+15-33
ORTG85.1115.2-30.1
DRTG110.367.6+42.7
NRTG-25.2+47.5-72.7
TS%45.3%64.1%-18.8%
OREB%8.3%9.1%-0.8%
DREB%74.3%81.0%-6.7%
REB%40.8%56.3%-15.4%
AST%65.2%73.3%-8.1%
BLK%15.4%7.4%+8.0%
STL%6.0%3.0%+2.9%
TOV%13.7%15.6%-1.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:01
DeMar DeRozan misses 27-foot three point jump shot (Eric Bledsoe blocks)
95 - 98
Q41:26
DeMar DeRozan misses 10-foot jump shot
93 - 97
Q41:34
DeMar DeRozan defensive rebound
93 - 97
Q41:51+2
Rudy Gay makes 8-foot jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)
93 - 97
Q43:05
DeMar DeRozan loose ball foul (5th personal)
91 - 93
Q43:06
DeMar DeRozan technical (1st technical)
91 - 92
Q43:06
DeMar DeRozan shooting foul (4th personal)
91 - 92
Q43:49
DeMar DeRozan misses 12-foot jump shot (Steven Adams blocks)
91 - 90
Q44:48+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 5-foot jump shot
89 - 90
Q46:28
In: DeMar DeRozan
Out:
Rudy Gay
87 - 86
Q32:58
In: Devin Vassell
Out:
DeMar DeRozan
64 - 74
Q33:04+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2
64 - 74
Q33:04+1
DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2
63 - 74
Q33:08
DeMar DeRozan defensive rebound
62 - 74
Q33:26+2
Rudy Gay makes 1-foot dunk (DeMar DeRozan assists)
62 - 74
Q33:28
DeMar DeRozan defensive rebound
60 - 74
Q33:37
DeMar DeRozan misses 3-foot layup
60 - 74
Q35:17
DeMar DeRozan offensive foul (3rd personal)JJ Redick draws the foul
60 - 67
Q38:38
DeMar DeRozan shooting foul (2nd personal)
52 - 55
Q38:43+2
Dejounte Murray makes 6-foot jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)
52 - 53
Q20:01
DeMar DeRozan misses 26-foot three point jump shot
45 - 47
Q20:17
Brandon Ingram misses 2-foot layup (DeMar DeRozan blocks)
45 - 47
Q20:34+3
Rudy Gay makes 23-foot three point jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)
45 - 47
Q21:30+3
Patty Mills makes 24-foot three point jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)
42 - 45
Q21:53+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 2-foot layup
39 - 43
Q24:18+2
DeMar DeRozan makes 20-foot jump shot
34 - 34
Q25:38
DeMar DeRozan shooting foul (1st personal)
32 - 31
Q26:34+3
Lonnie Walker IV makes 26-foot three point jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)
32 - 25
Q27:19
DeMar DeRozan misses 25-foot three point jump shot
29 - 23
Q27:29
In: Trey Lyles, DeMar DeRozan
Out:
Devin Vassell, Keldon Johnson
29 - 23
Q13:56
In: Trey Lyles
Out:
DeMar DeRozan
14 - 12
Q14:07
DeMar DeRozan lost ball turnover (Lonzo Ball steals)
14 - 12
Q14:55+2
Rudy Gay makes 9-foot jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)
14 - 12
Q15:07
DeMar DeRozan misses 2-foot layup
12 - 12
Q15:44
DeMar DeRozan misses 13-foot jump shot
10 - 12
Q18:21
DeMar DeRozan misses 23-foot three point jump shot
8 - 7
Q19:20+3
Dejounte Murray makes 23-foot three point jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)
8 - 5
Q110:29+2
Keldon Johnson makes 2-foot layup (DeMar DeRozan assists)
5 - 3
Q111:34+3
Keldon Johnson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)
3 - 0

Game score

80-2
5.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

DeMar DeRozan started vs New Orleans Pelicans and finished with 8 points, 3 rebounds, 10 assists, and 1 block in 31 minutes during the December 27, 2020 95-98 loss to NOP. He shot 3-12 from the field, 0-4 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -18.