HoopsJunkie
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope

KentaviousCaldwell-Pope

Profile

Kentavious Caldwell-Pope stats vs the San Antonio Spurs, December 30, 2020


Mins
26
Pts
10

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
3/5
3PT · 66.7%
2/3
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
85.0%

More stats

Game Score
9.5
+ / -
+6
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
122.2
Def. Rtg
116.1
Net Rtg
+6.2

More advanced

Usage %
8.5%
Assist %
8.0%
Steal %
1.8%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
4.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+8.9
DRtg diff
+25.2
Net diff
-16.3

Team on/off impact

StatKentavious Caldwell-Pope on courtOnKentavious Caldwell-Pope off courtOffDiff
MIN2622
POSS5744
+/-+6+8-2
ORTG122.2113.3+8.9
DRTG116.190.9+25.2
NRTG+6.2+22.4-16.2
TS%67.8%64.2%+3.6%
OREB%21.1%15.0%+6.1%
DREB%80.0%90.9%-10.9%
REB%54.5%54.8%-0.2%
AST%50.0%61.1%-11.1%
BLK%7.0%0.0%+7.0%
STL%1.8%6.8%-5.1%
TOV%17.1%16.3%+0.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:02
In: Alfonzo McKinnie, Jared Dudley, Quinn Cook, Montrezl Harrell
Out:
Markieff Morris, Dennis Schröder, Anthony Davis, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
116 - 105
Q41:48
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope shooting foul (3rd personal)
116 - 104
Q42:00+2
LeBron James makes 1-foot dunk (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)
116 - 104
Q42:06
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope defensive rebound
114 - 104
Q45:52
In: Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Anthony Davis
Out:
Wesley Matthews, Markieff Morris
106 - 95
Q34:13
In: Montrezl Harrell, Wesley Matthews
Out:
Marc Gasol, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
82 - 72
Q37:36+2
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 1-foot layup (Marc Gasol assists)
75 - 62
Q38:45
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope personal (2nd personal)
71 - 57
Q38:56+3
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 23-foot three point jump shot (LeBron James assists)
71 - 57
Q23:56+1
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes free throw 1 of 1
54 - 41
Q23:56+1
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes free throw 1 of 1
53 - 41
Q26:29
In: Dennis Schröder, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
Out:
Wesley Matthews, Kyle Kuzma
44 - 37
Q14:43
In: Kyle Kuzma, Wesley Matthews
Out:
LeBron James, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
20 - 17
Q14:43
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope defensive rebound
20 - 17
Q15:11+3
Dennis Schröder makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)
20 - 17
Q17:06
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses 23-foot three point jump shot
13 - 11
Q17:58
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses 1-foot layup
9 - 9
Q19:03+3
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 26-foot three point jump shot
7 - 9
Q19:35
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope shooting foul (1st personal)
2 - 8
Q19:51
Dejounte Murray bad pass turnover (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope steals)
2 - 6

Game score

110-1
9.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Kentavious Caldwell-Pope started vs San Antonio Spurs and finished with 10 points, 2 rebounds, 2 assists, and 1 steal in 26 minutes during the December 30, 2020 121-107 win over SAS. He shot 3-5 from the field, 2-3 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +6.