HoopsJunkie
Jonas Valančiūnas

JonasValančiūnas

Profile

Jonas Valančiūnas stats vs the Los Angeles Lakers, January 3, 2021


Mins
26
Pts
14

-

Rebs
10

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
7/14
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
8.9
+ / -
-19
TOs
2
Fouls
5
ORebs
3
DRebs
7

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
82.7
Def. Rtg
118.0
Net Rtg
-35.3

More advanced

Usage %
25.6%
Assist %
7.7%
Steal %
1.9%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
11.8%
Reb %
18.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-34.0
DRtg diff
+6.6
Net diff
-40.6

Team on/off impact

StatJonas Valančiūnas on courtOnJonas Valančiūnas off courtOffDiff
MIN2622
POSS5344
+/--19+5-24
ORTG82.7116.7-34.0
DRTG118.0111.4+6.6
NRTG-35.3+5.3-40.6
TS%40.2%56.6%-16.3%
OREB%31.0%22.7%+8.3%
DREB%76.9%72.7%+4.2%
REB%52.7%47.7%+5.0%
AST%55.0%63.2%-8.2%
BLK%7.1%2.4%+4.8%
STL%3.8%9.1%-5.3%
TOV%14.4%8.7%+5.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:59
In: Sean McDermott, John Konchar, Desmond Bane, Xavier Tillman, Grayson Allen
Out:
Dillon Brooks, Tyus Jones, Jonas Valančiūnas, Brandon Clarke, Kyle Anderson
108 - 92
Q42:05
Jonas Valančiūnas personal (5th personal)
101 - 90
Q42:53
In: Jonas Valančiūnas
Out:
Gorgui Dieng
98 - 90
Q46:25
In: Desmond Bane, Xavier Tillman, Gorgui Dieng
Out:
Tyus Jones, Jonas Valančiūnas, Brandon Clarke
90 - 83
Q46:36
Jonas Valančiūnas offensive rebound
90 - 83
Q47:49+2
Jonas Valančiūnas makes 8-foot jump shot
85 - 81
Q48:54
Jonas Valančiūnas offensive foul (4th personal)Montrezl Harrell draws the foul
82 - 79
Q49:06
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
82 - 79
Q49:25
Jonas Valančiūnas misses 1-foot layup
82 - 79
Q410:00+2
Jonas Valančiūnas makes 1-foot layup (John Konchar assists)
82 - 79
Q410:35
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
80 - 77
Q410:42
Jonas Valančiūnas shooting foul (3rd personal)
80 - 77
Q411:23
Jonas Valančiūnas lost ball turnover (LeBron James steals)
77 - 75
Q411:46
Jonas Valančiūnas personal (2nd personal)
77 - 75
Q412:00
In: John Konchar, Jonas Valančiūnas, Brandon Clarke
Out:
Gorgui Dieng, Grayson Allen, Xavier Tillman
77 - 75
Q36:20
In: Gorgui Dieng, Desmond Bane
Out:
Jonas Valančiūnas, Kyle Anderson
62 - 64
Q37:12+2
Kyle Anderson makes 1-foot layup (Jonas Valančiūnas assists)
60 - 64
Q37:50
Jonas Valančiūnas kicked ball violation
58 - 60
Q38:33
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
56 - 58
Q39:09
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
56 - 58
Q39:45+2
Jonas Valančiūnas makes 0-foot dunk (Kyle Anderson assists)
56 - 58
Q311:09+2
Jonas Valančiūnas makes 1-foot layup
56 - 56
Q311:10
Jonas Valančiūnas offensive rebound
56 - 54
Q21:43
Jonas Valančiūnas misses 1-foot layup
51 - 49
Q22:03
In: Desmond Bane, Jonas Valančiūnas, Kyle Anderson
Out:
Xavier Tillman, Desmond Bane, Gorgui Dieng
51 - 49
Q26:23
In: Xavier Tillman, Gorgui Dieng
Out:
Jonas Valančiūnas, Brandon Clarke
37 - 45
Q26:23
Jonas Valančiūnas shooting foul (1st personal)
36 - 45
Q26:35+2
Jonas Valančiūnas makes 1-foot dunk (Grayson Allen assists)
36 - 45
Q27:10+2
Jonas Valančiūnas makes 6-foot hook
34 - 43
Q27:26
Jonas Valančiūnas misses 4-foot layup
34 - 41
Q27:27
Jonas Valančiūnas offensive rebound
34 - 41
Q27:39
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
34 - 41
Q28:42
Jonas Valančiūnas misses 23-foot three point jump shot
34 - 41
Q210:44
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
27 - 39
Q211:09
LeBron James lost ball turnover (Jonas Valančiūnas steals)
27 - 36
Q212:00
In: Brandon Clarke, Jonas Valančiūnas, John Konchar
Out:
Gorgui Dieng, Grayson Allen, Xavier Tillman
25 - 36
Q16:36
In: Gorgui Dieng, Desmond Bane
Out:
Jonas Valančiūnas, Kyle Anderson
15 - 9
Q18:37+2
Jonas Valančiūnas makes 2-foot dunk (Dillon Brooks assists)
11 - 4
Q19:14
Jonas Valančiūnas misses 2-foot jump shot (Kyle Kuzma blocks)
8 - 2
Q19:56
Jonas Valančiūnas misses 2-foot jump shot
5 - 2
Q110:53
Jonas Valančiūnas misses 1-foot layup (Anthony Davis blocks)
0 - 2
Q111:18
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
0 - 2
Q111:56
Jonas Valančiūnas wins the jump ball against Anthony Davis
Tyus Jones secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

100-3
8.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jonas Valančiūnas started vs Los Angeles Lakers and finished with 14 points, 10 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 26 minutes during the January 3, 2021 94-108 loss to LAL. He shot 7-14 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was -19.