HoopsJunkie
Nikola Jokić

NikolaJokić

Profile

Nikola Jokić stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, January 7, 2021


Mins
41
Pts
38

-

Rebs
11

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 45.2%
14/31
3PT · 40.0%
4/10
FT · 60.0%
6/10
TS%
53.7%

More stats

Game Score
24.2
+ / -
-6
TOs
3
Fouls
4
OReb
1
DRebs
10

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
106.0
Def. Rtg
108.2
Net Rtg
-2.2

More advanced

Usage %
41.7%
Assist %
20.0%
Steal %
2.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
7.9%
Reb %
15.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-10.0
DRtg diff
-30.9
Net diff
+20.9

Team on/off impact

StatNikola Jokić on courtOnNikola Jokić off courtOffDiff
MIN4112
POSS8424
+/--6-1-5
ORTG106.0116.0-10.0
DRTG108.2139.1-30.9
NRTG-2.2-23.1+20.9
TS%54.2%57.8%-3.6%
OREB%18.9%22.2%-3.3%
DREB%90.6%69.2%+21.4%
REB%52.2%50.0%+2.2%
AST%55.9%66.7%-10.8%
BLK%0.0%4.5%-4.5%
STL%8.3%4.2%+4.2%
TOV%11.9%12.0%-0.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT10:13
Nikola Jokić misses 22-foot three point jump shot
124 - 117
OT10:52+3
Nikola Jokić makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Jamal Murray assists)
120 - 117
OT12:13
Nikola Jokić misses 3-foot layup
114 - 112
OT13:08
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
114 - 112
OT13:20
Nikola Jokić misses 6-foot jump shot (Maxi Kleber blocks)
114 - 112
OT13:58
Nikola Jokić misses 26-foot three point jump shot
112 - 112
OT14:57
Nikola Jokić wins the jump ball against Willie Cauley-Stein
Jamal Murray secures possession
109 - 109
Q40:00+2
Nikola Jokić makes 19-foot jump shot (Will Barton assists)
109 - 109
Q40:20
Nikola Jokić offensive rebound
106 - 107
Q40:48
Luka Dončić bad pass turnover (Nikola Jokić steals)
106 - 107
Q40:58+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
106 - 107
Q40:58
Nikola Jokić misses free throw 1 of 2
106 - 106
Q41:12
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
106 - 106
Q41:31
Nikola Jokić misses 4-foot layup
106 - 106
Q41:46
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
106 - 106
Q42:30+2
Nikola Jokić makes 3-foot jump shot
104 - 104
Q43:08+3
Nikola Jokić makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Paul Millsap assists)
101 - 102
Q43:41+2
Nikola Jokić makes 15-foot jump shot (Will Barton assists)
101 - 99
Q44:03
Nikola Jokić misses 6-foot jump shot (Dorian Finney-Smith blocks)
98 - 97
Q44:27
Nikola Jokić lost ball turnover (Willie Cauley-Stein steals)
96 - 97
Q45:09+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
94 - 97
Q45:09
Nikola Jokić misses free throw 1 of 2
94 - 96
Q45:35+2
Nikola Jokić makes 11-foot jump shot (Jamal Murray assists)
92 - 96
Q46:24+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
90 - 92
Q46:24
Nikola Jokić misses free throw 1 of 2
90 - 91
Q46:55
Nikola Jokić misses 26-foot three point jump shot
90 - 91
Q48:03
Nikola Jokić misses 27-foot three point jump shot
86 - 88
Q48:40+2
Nikola Jokić makes 4-foot hook
86 - 88
Q410:19+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
81 - 82
Q410:19
Nikola Jokić misses free throw 1 of 2
81 - 81
Q410:57+3
PJ Dozier makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
79 - 81
Q411:22
Nikola Jokić lost ball turnover (Dwight Powell steals)
76 - 78
Q412:00
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Gary Harris
76 - 78
Q34:19
In: Jamal Murray, JaMychal Green
Out:
Nikola Jokić, Paul Millsap
59 - 71
Q36:07+2
Nikola Jokić makes 2-foot layup (Monté Morris assists)
56 - 64
Q36:52+2
Nikola Jokić makes 18-foot jump shot (Paul Millsap assists)
53 - 62
Q39:10+2
Nikola Jokić makes 6-foot jump shot
48 - 58
Q310:25
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
46 - 56
Q310:29
Nikola Jokić shooting foul (4th personal)
45 - 56
Q310:40+2
Nikola Jokić makes 4-foot hook
45 - 56
Q311:16+2
Gary Harris makes 3-foot layup (Nikola Jokić assists)
43 - 54
Q311:21
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
43 - 52
Q312:00
In: Gary Harris, Nikola Jokić
Out:
Monté Morris, PJ Dozier
43 - 52
Q22:14
In: Monté Morris
Out:
Nikola Jokić
37 - 44
Q22:14
Nikola Jokić shooting foul (3rd personal)
37 - 44
Q23:08+3
Nikola Jokić makes 25-foot three point jump shot (PJ Dozier assists)
33 - 44
Q24:07
Nikola Jokić misses 5-foot layup
31 - 39
Q24:36+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 2 of 2
31 - 39
Q24:36+1
Nikola Jokić makes free throw 1 of 2
31 - 38
Q24:56
Nikola Jokić shooting foul (2nd personal)
29 - 37
Q25:10
Nikola Jokić misses 2-foot layup
29 - 37
Q25:37
Nikola Jokić lost ball turnover (Josh Richardson steals)
27 - 37
Q25:39
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
27 - 37
Q25:45
Nikola Jokić shooting foul (1st personal)
26 - 37
Q25:56+2
Nikola Jokić makes 14-foot jump shot (Monté Morris assists)
26 - 37
Q26:51
Nikola Jokić misses 5-foot hook
24 - 35
Q28:04
Nikola Jokić misses 26-foot three point jump shot
24 - 32
Q28:45
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
24 - 30
Q28:53
In: Gary Harris, Nikola Jokić
Out:
Jamal Murray, Isaiah Hartenstein
24 - 30
Q212:00
In: Isaiah Hartenstein
Out:
Nikola Jokić
22 - 28
Q10:00+3
Jamal Murray makes 32-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
22 - 28
Q10:03
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Isaiah Hartenstein
22 - 25
Q12:10
In: Isaiah Hartenstein
Out:
Nikola Jokić
18 - 16
Q12:21
Nikola Jokić misses 25-foot three point jump shot
17 - 16
Q12:56
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
14 - 16
Q14:16
Nikola Jokić misses 4-foot hook
11 - 14
Q15:26+3
Nikola Jokić makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Jamal Murray assists)
9 - 14
Q15:46
Nikola Jokić misses 4-foot layup (Willie Cauley-Stein blocks)
7 - 11
Q17:03
Luka Dončić bad pass turnover (Nikola Jokić steals)
2 - 8
Q17:17
Nikola Jokić misses 17-foot jump shot
2 - 8
Q19:10
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
2 - 2
Q110:14+2
Jamal Murray makes 7-foot jump shot (Nikola Jokić assists)
2 - 2
Q110:51
Nikola Jokić misses 6-foot hook
0 - 0
Q111:07
Nikola Jokić defensive rebound
0 - 0
Q111:56
Willie Cauley-Stein wins the jump ball against Nikola Jokić
Maxi Kleber secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

270-3
24.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nikola Jokić started vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 38 points, 11 rebounds, 4 assists, and 2 steals in 41 minutes during the January 7, 2021 117-124 loss to DAL. He shot 14-31 from the field, 4-10 from three, and 6-10 from the line. His plus-minus was -6.