HoopsJunkie
Nikola Vučević

NikolaVučević

Profile

Nikola Vučević stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, January 9, 2021


Mins
33
Pts
30

-

Rebs
15

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 58.3%
14/24
3PT · 28.6%
2/7
FT
0/0
TS%
62.5%

More stats

Game Score
26.7
+ / -
-7
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
3
DRebs
12

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
105.9
Def. Rtg
117.9
Net Rtg
-12.0

More advanced

Usage %
31.4%
Assist %
11.8%
Steal %
2.9%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
25.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+29.2
DRtg diff
+11.5
Net diff
+17.8

Team on/off impact

StatNikola Vučević on courtOnNikola Vučević off courtOffDiff
MIN3415
POSS6931
+/--7-70
ORTG107.478.1+29.3
DRTG117.9106.5+11.4
NRTG-10.6-28.3+17.7
TS%51.8%43.3%+8.5%
OREB%24.2%13.3%+10.9%
DREB%81.5%91.7%-10.2%
REB%50.0%48.1%+1.9%
AST%38.7%71.4%-32.7%
BLK%3.6%4.5%-1.0%
STL%11.6%9.7%+1.9%
TOV%7.8%15.4%-7.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:52
Nikola Vučević take foul (3rd personal)
98 - 110
Q42:06+3
Nikola Vučević makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Terrence Ross assists)
94 - 105
Q42:30
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
91 - 104
Q44:03
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
91 - 100
Q44:43+2
Nikola Vučević makes 9-foot hook
89 - 100
Q44:57
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
87 - 100
Q45:53
Nikola Vučević personal (2nd personal)
85 - 98
Q46:03+2
Nikola Vučević makes 10-foot jump shot
85 - 98
Q46:53+2
Nikola Vučević makes 1-foot layup (Terrence Ross assists)
83 - 95
Q48:29+3
Nikola Vučević makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Cole Anthony assists)
81 - 92
Q49:06
In: Nikola Vučević
Out:
Gary Clark
77 - 89
Q33:56
In: Khem Birch, Jordan Bone
Out:
Cole Anthony, Nikola Vučević
67 - 69
Q34:26
Nikola Vučević misses 25-foot three point jump shot
67 - 66
Q34:51+2
Nikola Vučević makes 6-foot jump shot
67 - 64
Q36:13
Luka Dončić bad pass turnover (Nikola Vučević steals)
65 - 59
Q37:14
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
63 - 59
Q37:32+2
Nikola Vučević makes 6-foot jump shot
63 - 59
Q37:38
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
61 - 59
Q38:10
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
59 - 59
Q38:59
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
56 - 59
Q39:21
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
56 - 59
Q39:38
Nikola Vučević misses 25-foot three point jump shot
56 - 59
Q310:26
Luka Dončić lost ball turnover (Nikola Vučević steals)
53 - 59
Q310:35
Nikola Vučević misses 19-foot jump shot
53 - 59
Q310:47
Nikola Vučević misses 7-foot hook
53 - 59
Q311:30+3
Aaron Gordon makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Vučević assists)
53 - 58
Q20:42
Nikola Vučević offensive rebound
50 - 56
Q23:14
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
44 - 51
Q23:36+2
Nikola Vučević makes 12-foot jump shot (Cole Anthony assists)
44 - 51
Q25:28+2
Nikola Vučević makes 1-foot layup
38 - 43
Q25:28
Nikola Vučević offensive rebound
36 - 43
Q25:38
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
36 - 43
Q26:00
Nikola Vučević misses 25-foot three point jump shot
36 - 43
Q26:17
Nikola Vučević misses 6-foot hook
36 - 43
Q26:47+2
Nikola Vučević makes 7-foot hook
36 - 41
Q28:04
In: Nikola Vučević, Cole Anthony, Dwayne Bacon
Out:
Jordan Bone, Gary Clark, Aaron Gordon
33 - 38
Q13:47
In: Khem Birch, Jordan Bone
Out:
Cole Anthony, Nikola Vučević
18 - 25
Q14:02
Nikola Vučević misses 25-foot three point jump shot
18 - 25
Q14:07
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
18 - 25
Q14:24+2
Terrence Ross makes 9-foot jump shot (Nikola Vučević assists)
18 - 25
Q15:19
Nikola Vučević misses 5-foot hook (Dwight Powell blocks)
14 - 20
Q15:44
Nikola Vučević misses 25-foot three point jump shot
14 - 17
Q16:42+2
Nikola Vučević makes 19-foot jump shot
14 - 14
Q17:12+2
Nikola Vučević makes 17-foot jump shot
12 - 12
Q17:28
Nikola Vučević shooting foul (1st personal)
10 - 11
Q17:38
Nikola Vučević misses 13-foot jump shot
10 - 9
Q17:40
Nikola Vučević offensive rebound
10 - 9
Q19:56+2
Nikola Vučević makes 6-foot hook (Aaron Gordon assists)
8 - 2
Q110:08
Nikola Vučević defensive rebound
6 - 2
Q111:37+2
Nikola Vučević makes 15-foot jump shot (James Ennis III assists)
2 - 0
Q111:57
Nikola Vučević wins the jump ball against Willie Cauley-Stein
Cole Anthony secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

300-3
26.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nikola Vučević started vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 30 points, 15 rebounds, 2 assists, and 2 steals in 33 minutes during the January 9, 2021 98-112 loss to DAL. He shot 14-24 from the field and 2-7 from three. His plus-minus was -7.