HoopsJunkie
Derrick Favors

DerrickFavors

Profile

Derrick Favors stats vs the New York Knicks, January 26, 2021


Mins
15
Pts
2

-

Rebs
4

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
1/1
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
100.0%

More stats

Game Score
4.0
+ / -
-11
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
2
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
103.4
Def. Rtg
117.9
Net Rtg
-14.4

More advanced

Usage %
2.7%
Assist %
9.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
14.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-24.4
DRtg diff
+33.1
Net diff
-57.5

Team on/off impact

StatDerrick Favors on courtOnDerrick Favors off courtOffDiff
MIN1633
POSS2865
+/--11+25-36
ORTG103.4127.9-24.5
DRTG125.091.9+33.1
NRTG-21.6+35.9-57.5
TS%44.3%57.5%-13.2%
OREB%38.9%29.4%+9.5%
DREB%80.0%80.0%0.0%
REB%53.6%55.1%-1.5%
AST%58.3%68.0%-9.7%
BLK%0.0%8.5%-8.5%
STL%7.1%6.2%+1.0%
TOV%8.1%4.8%+3.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q44:49
In: Rudy Gobert
Out:
Derrick Favors
85 - 100
Q46:24
Derrick Favors defensive rebound
84 - 94
Q46:48
Derrick Favors offensive rebound
84 - 94
Q47:33
Derrick Favors offensive rebound
84 - 91
Q48:23
In: Royce O'Neale, Donovan Mitchell, Derrick Favors
Out:
Georges Niang, Rudy Gobert, Mike Conley
81 - 91
Q32:17
In: Georges Niang, Rudy Gobert
Out:
Royce O'Neale, Derrick Favors
76 - 74
Q33:38
Derrick Favors defensive rebound
72 - 69
Q33:53
Derrick Favors take foul (1st personal)
72 - 69
Q36:32
In: Joe Ingles, Derrick Favors
Out:
Mike Conley, Rudy Gobert
67 - 66
Q312:00
In: Bojan Bogdanović, Mike Conley
Out:
Derrick Favors, Joe Ingles
59 - 46
Q20:01
In: Derrick Favors
Out:
Mike Conley
59 - 46
Q24:38
In: Mike Conley, Rudy Gobert
Out:
Derrick Favors, Jordan Clarkson
50 - 37
Q25:34+3
Jordan Clarkson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Derrick Favors assists)
48 - 37
Q27:42
In: Donovan Mitchell, Derrick Favors, Bojan Bogdanović
Out:
Georges Niang, Rudy Gobert, Mike Conley
37 - 32
Q11:37
In: Mike Conley, Georges Niang, Rudy Gobert
Out:
Donovan Mitchell, Royce O'Neale, Derrick Favors
22 - 14
Q11:37
Derrick Favors defensive-3-second foul (1st technical)
22 - 14
Q13:24+2
Derrick Favors makes 5-foot jump shot (Royce O'Neale assists)
17 - 10
Q16:10
In: Joe Ingles, Derrick Favors
Out:
Rudy Gobert, Mike Conley
11 - 8

Game score

40-0
3.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Derrick Favors came off the bench vs New York Knicks and finished with 2 points, 4 rebounds, and 1 assist in 15 minutes during the January 26, 2021 108-94 win over NYK. He shot 1-1 from the field. His plus-minus was -11.