HoopsJunkie
Reggie Jackson

ReggieJackson

Profile

Reggie Jackson stats vs the New York Knicks, January 31, 2021


Mins
25
Pts
18

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
6/12
3PT · 50.0%
3/6
FT · 75.0%
3/4
TS%
65.4%

More stats

Game Score
15.2
+ / -
+8
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
2
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
146.8
Def. Rtg
132.7
Net Rtg
+14.2

More advanced

Usage %
27.9%
Assist %
17.6%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
12.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+23.4
DRtg diff
+27.4
Net diff
-4.0

Team on/off impact

StatReggie Jackson on courtOnReggie Jackson off courtOffDiff
MIN2622
POSS5143
+/-+8+6+2
ORTG148.9125.5+23.4
DRTG136.7109.3+27.4
NRTG+12.2+16.2-4.0
TS%74.5%63.3%+11.2%
OREB%17.6%25.0%-7.4%
DREB%77.3%73.7%+3.6%
REB%51.3%51.4%-0.1%
AST%78.3%38.1%+40.2%
BLK%9.1%2.5%+6.6%
STL%2.0%2.3%-0.4%
TOV%6.1%9.1%-3.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:38
In: Mfiondu Kabengele, Luke Kennard, Amir Coffey, Terance Mann
Out:
Reggie Jackson, Serge Ibaka, Kawhi Leonard, Paul George
126 - 112
Q41:52
In: Reggie Jackson
Out:
Lou Williams
124 - 111
Q48:08
In: Kawhi Leonard
Out:
Reggie Jackson
105 - 100
Q48:29
Reggie Jackson offensive rebound
105 - 98
Q48:31
Reggie Jackson misses 23-foot three point jump shot
105 - 98
Q49:00
Reggie Jackson defensive rebound
105 - 95
Q49:22
In: Reggie Jackson
Out:
Terance Mann
103 - 95
Q33:27
In: Terance Mann
Out:
Reggie Jackson
92 - 82
Q33:47+2
Kawhi Leonard makes 1-foot dunk (Reggie Jackson assists)
92 - 82
Q34:21+2
Reggie Jackson makes 2-foot layup
90 - 82
Q35:32+3
Reggie Jackson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Luke Kennard assists)
85 - 77
Q36:26+3
Reggie Jackson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Luke Kennard assists)
82 - 77
Q37:08
Reggie Jackson misses 25-foot three point jump shot
79 - 74
Q38:13+2
Reggie Jackson makes 3-foot layup (Kawhi Leonard assists)
77 - 72
Q310:37
Reggie Jackson defensive rebound
71 - 65
Q312:00
In: Patrick Patterson, Reggie Jackson
Out:
Marcus Morris Sr., Terance Mann
66 - 65
Q20:37
In: Marcus Morris Sr., Terance Mann
Out:
Patrick Patterson, Reggie Jackson
65 - 63
Q23:05
Reggie Jackson misses 3-foot layup (Mitchell Robinson blocks)
57 - 59
Q24:49+3
Reggie Jackson makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Lou Williams assists)
52 - 52
Q25:07
Reggie Jackson personal (2nd personal)
49 - 50
Q26:03
In: Kawhi Leonard, Reggie Jackson
Out:
Terance Mann, Paul George
46 - 46
Q11:47
In: Terance Mann
Out:
Reggie Jackson
23 - 29
Q12:21
Reggie Jackson offensive rebound
20 - 27
Q12:23
Reggie Jackson misses 1-foot layup (Immanuel Quickley blocks)
20 - 27
Q13:48+1
Reggie Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2
20 - 23
Q13:48+1
Reggie Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2
19 - 23
Q14:12+1
Reggie Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2
18 - 23
Q14:12
Reggie Jackson misses free throw 1 of 2
17 - 23
Q15:15+2
Patrick Patterson makes 14-foot jump shot (Reggie Jackson assists)
17 - 20
Q15:30
Reggie Jackson shooting foul (1st personal)
15 - 18
Q17:22
Reggie Jackson misses 17-foot jump shot
12 - 13
Q18:01
Reggie Jackson misses 25-foot three point jump shot
11 - 12
Q18:37+2
Patrick Patterson makes 10-foot jump shot (Reggie Jackson assists)
11 - 10
Q110:16+2
Reggie Jackson makes 1-foot layup
5 - 4
Q110:20
Reggie Jackson defensive rebound
3 - 4

Game score

170-2
15.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Reggie Jackson started vs New York Knicks and finished with 18 points, 5 rebounds, and 3 assists in 25 minutes during the January 31, 2021 129-115 win over NYK. He shot 6-12 from the field, 3-6 from three, and 3-4 from the line. His plus-minus was +8.