HoopsJunkie
Nicolas Batum

NicolasBatum

LA Clippers
Profile

Nicolas Batum stats vs the Brooklyn Nets, February 2, 2021


Mins
37
Pts
21

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 70.0%
7/10
3PT · 62.5%
5/8
FT · 66.7%
2/3
TS%
92.8%

More stats

Game Score
19.6
+ / -
+2
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
2
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
120.0
Def. Rtg
122.5
Net Rtg
-2.5

More advanced

Usage %
12.1%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
1.3%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
0.0
DRtg diff
-14.3
Net diff
+14.3

Team on/off impact

StatNicolas Batum on courtOnNicolas Batum off courtOffDiff
MIN3810
POSS8019
+/-+2-6+8
ORTG120.0120.00.0
DRTG122.5136.8-14.3
NRTG-2.5-16.8+14.3
TS%54.1%67.6%-13.5%
OREB%22.0%25.0%-3.0%
DREB%88.9%57.1%+31.7%
REB%48.5%40.0%+8.5%
AST%43.2%62.5%-19.3%
BLK%12.8%0.0%+12.8%
STL%13.8%5.3%+8.5%
TOV%5.3%15.8%-10.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:03+1
Nicolas Batum makes free throw 2 of 2
120 - 122
Q40:03
Nicolas Batum misses free throw 1 of 2
119 - 122
Q41:17
Nicolas Batum defensive rebound
111 - 118
Q41:44+3
Nicolas Batum makes 22-foot three point jump shot (Paul George assists)
111 - 118
Q44:24
Nicolas Batum misses 27-foot three point jump shot
102 - 107
Q45:08
Nicolas Batum misses 26-foot three point jump shot
102 - 102
Q48:03
In: Nicolas Batum, Kawhi Leonard
Out:
Ivica Zubac, Reggie Jackson
95 - 96
Q31:35
In: Reggie Jackson
Out:
Nicolas Batum
83 - 84
Q33:19+3
Nicolas Batum makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Lou Williams assists)
79 - 80
Q33:44+1
Nicolas Batum makes free throw 1 of 1
76 - 78
Q33:44+3
Nicolas Batum makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Paul George assists)
75 - 78
Q36:28
Nicolas Batum defensive rebound
70 - 70
Q36:59
Nicolas Batum shooting foul (1st personal)
68 - 69
Q39:51
Nicolas Batum defensive rebound
60 - 64
Q22:51
Nicolas Batum offensive rebound
56 - 47
Q25:24+2
Nicolas Batum makes 2-foot layup (Paul George assists)
45 - 41
Q26:01+2
Nicolas Batum makes 1-foot layup (Lou Williams assists)
43 - 38
Q26:48
James Harden bad pass turnover (Nicolas Batum steals)
41 - 38
Q210:17
In: Nicolas Batum
Out:
Reggie Jackson
34 - 32
Q12:51
In: Ivica Zubac, Marcus Morris Sr.
Out:
Nicolas Batum, Serge Ibaka
22 - 16
Q13:02
Nicolas Batum misses 27-foot three point jump shot
22 - 16
Q13:31
Nicolas Batum offensive rebound
22 - 14
Q19:26
Nicolas Batum defensive rebound
8 - 2
Q110:12+3
Nicolas Batum makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Kawhi Leonard assists)
8 - 2
Q111:39+3
Nicolas Batum makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Kawhi Leonard assists)
3 - 0

Game score

220-2
19.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nicolas Batum started vs Brooklyn Nets and finished with 21 points, 6 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 steal in 37 minutes during the February 2, 2021 120-124 loss to BKN. He shot 7-10 from the field, 5-8 from three, and 2-3 from the line. His plus-minus was +2.