HoopsJunkie
Donte DiVincenzo

DonteDiVincenzo

Profile

Donte DiVincenzo stats vs the Toronto Raptors, February 18, 2021


Mins
26
Pts
14

-

Rebs
7

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 40.0%
6/15
3PT · 33.3%
2/6
FT
0/0
TS%
46.7%

More stats

Game Score
9.4
+ / -
+3
TO
1
Fouls
3
ORebs
2
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
109.8
Def. Rtg
104.1
Net Rtg
+5.7

More advanced

Usage %
24.6%
Assist %
26.7%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
5.0%
Reb %
12.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+22.0
DRtg diff
-21.5
Net diff
+43.5

Team on/off impact

StatDonte DiVincenzo on courtOnDonte DiVincenzo off courtOffDiff
MIN2721
POSS5045
+/-+3-17+20
ORTG109.887.8+22.0
DRTG104.1125.6-21.5
NRTG+5.7-37.8+43.5
TS%45.8%54.1%-8.3%
OREB%35.3%18.8%+16.5%
DREB%95.7%93.8%+1.9%
REB%59.6%56.3%+3.4%
AST%76.2%50.0%+26.2%
BLK%7.7%0.0%+7.7%
STL%6.0%6.7%-0.7%
TOV%6.1%25.0%-18.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:19
In: Bobby Portis, Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Jaylen Adams, Torrey Craig
Out:
Giannis Antetokounmpo, Khris Middleton, Bryn Forbes, Donte DiVincenzo
107 - 92
Q41:52+2
Donte DiVincenzo makes 2-foot layup (Bryn Forbes assists)
105 - 92
Q42:59
Donte DiVincenzo misses 26-foot three point jump shot
103 - 90
Q43:07
Donte DiVincenzo defensive rebound
103 - 90
Q44:12+3
Donte DiVincenzo makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)
100 - 88
Q45:18
Donte DiVincenzo bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
98 - 83
Q45:43
Donte DiVincenzo misses 0-foot layup
96 - 83
Q45:43
Donte DiVincenzo offensive rebound
96 - 83
Q47:34
Donte DiVincenzo misses 2-foot layup
93 - 82
Q47:46
Donte DiVincenzo offensive rebound
93 - 82
Q47:51
Donte DiVincenzo misses 2-foot layup (Aron Baynes blocks)
93 - 82
Q48:12
Donte DiVincenzo defensive rebound
93 - 82
Q48:58
In: Donte DiVincenzo, Giannis Antetokounmpo
Out:
Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Pat Connaughton
93 - 79
Q30:19
In: Bryn Forbes
Out:
Donte DiVincenzo
84 - 69
Q33:17+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 1-foot dunk (Donte DiVincenzo assists)
80 - 63
Q34:06+2
Donte DiVincenzo makes 9-foot jump shot (Khris Middleton assists)
78 - 61
Q34:41+2
Khris Middleton makes 8-foot jump shot (Donte DiVincenzo assists)
75 - 59
Q37:20
Donte DiVincenzo misses 26-foot three point jump shot
73 - 52
Q37:45
Donte DiVincenzo misses 2-foot layup (Pascal Siakam blocks)
71 - 52
Q39:10
Donte DiVincenzo misses 29-foot three point jump shot
65 - 47
Q39:16
Donte DiVincenzo defensive rebound
65 - 47
Q39:35+3
Donte DiVincenzo makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Khris Middleton assists)
65 - 47
Q310:49
Donte DiVincenzo defensive rebound
62 - 44
Q310:58
Donte DiVincenzo misses 1-foot layup
62 - 44
Q312:00
In: Bryn Forbes, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Donte DiVincenzo, Brook Lopez
Out:
Pat Connaughton, D.J. Augustin, Bobby Portis, Torrey Craig
58 - 41
Q27:01
In: D.J. Augustin
Out:
Donte DiVincenzo
43 - 30
Q27:01
Donte DiVincenzo personal (3rd personal)
43 - 30
Q28:59
Donte DiVincenzo defensive rebound
40 - 30
Q29:17+2
Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 1-foot dunk (Donte DiVincenzo assists)
40 - 30
Q29:33
In: Bryn Forbes, Donte DiVincenzo
Out:
D.J. Augustin, Bobby Portis
40 - 28
Q212:00
In: Brook Lopez, D.J. Augustin
Out:
Pat Connaughton, Donte DiVincenzo
33 - 26
Q10:02
In: Donte DiVincenzo
Out:
D.J. Augustin
33 - 26
Q17:14
In: Pat Connaughton
Out:
Donte DiVincenzo
9 - 13
Q17:14
Donte DiVincenzo personal (2nd personal)
9 - 13
Q17:28
Donte DiVincenzo misses 28-foot three point jump shot
9 - 13
Q19:45+2
Donte DiVincenzo makes 2-foot layup
5 - 10
Q110:24
Giannis Antetokounmpo wins the jump ball against DeAndre' Bembry
Donte DiVincenzo secures possession
5 - 5
Q110:50+3
Bryn Forbes makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Donte DiVincenzo assists)
2 - 5
Q111:23
Donte DiVincenzo shooting foul (1st personal)
0 - 2
Q111:48+2
Donte DiVincenzo makes 3-foot layup (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)
0 - 2

Game score

100-1
9.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Donte DiVincenzo started vs Toronto Raptors and finished with 14 points, 7 rebounds, and 4 assists in 26 minutes during the February 18, 2021 96-110 loss to TOR. He shot 6-15 from the field and 2-6 from three. His plus-minus was +3.