HoopsJunkie
Luka Dončić

LukaDončić

Profile

Luka Dončić stats vs the Memphis Grizzlies, February 22, 2021


Mins
33
Pts
21

-

Rebs
7

-

Asts
5

-

Stls
2

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 44.4%
8/18
3PT · 30.0%
3/10
FT · 22.2%
2/9
TS%
47.8%

More stats

Game Score
12.7
+ / -
+5
TOs
4
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
7

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
95.6
Def. Rtg
91.2
Net Rtg
+4.4

More advanced

Usage %
36.0%
Assist %
31.3%
Steal %
2.9%
Block %
2.4%
TOV %
14.8%
Reb %
10.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-16.5
DRtg diff
+0.3
Net diff
-16.8

Team on/off impact

StatLuka Dončić on courtOnLuka Dončić off courtOffDiff
MIN3315
POSS6832
+/-+5+50
ORTG95.6112.1-16.5
DRTG91.290.9+0.3
NRTG+4.4+21.2-16.8
TS%53.1%61.1%-8.0%
OREB%10.0%15.4%-5.4%
DREB%74.3%81.8%-7.5%
REB%44.6%57.1%-12.5%
AST%50.0%45.5%+4.5%
BLK%7.1%4.0%+3.1%
STL%5.9%6.3%-0.4%
TOV%15.2%16.7%-1.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:16
Luka Dončić misses 24-foot three point jump shot
87 - 100
Q42:26+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Luka Dončić assists)
84 - 100
Q42:47
Jonas Valančiūnas misses 1-foot layup (Luka Dončić blocks)
82 - 97
Q43:11
In: Dwight Powell, Luka Dončić
Out:
Willie Cauley-Stein, Jalen Brunson
82 - 97
Q45:57
In: Willie Cauley-Stein, Jalen Brunson
Out:
Luka Dončić, Dwight Powell
77 - 95
Q46:11+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Luka Dončić assists)
75 - 95
Q47:41
Luka Dončić misses 25-foot three point jump shot
73 - 90
Q48:02
Luka Dončić misses 25-foot three point jump shot
73 - 90
Q48:29+3
Luka Dončić makes 29-foot three point jump shot
71 - 90
Q49:22+1
Luka Dončić makes free throw 2 of 2
67 - 87
Q49:22
Luka Dončić misses free throw 1 of 2
67 - 86
Q410:18+3
Luka Dončić makes 25-foot three point jump shot
64 - 86
Q30:48+2
Jalen Brunson makes 1-foot layup (Luka Dončić assists)
59 - 81
Q31:06
Luka Dončić misses 9-foot jump shot
59 - 79
Q31:47
In: Luka Dončić
Out:
Josh Richardson
59 - 79
Q36:25
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Willie Cauley-Stein, Jalen Brunson
Out:
Luka Dončić, Maxi Kleber, Dwight Powell
48 - 66
Q37:02
Luka Dončić defensive rebound
46 - 65
Q37:56
Luka Dončić bad pass turnover (Ja Morant steals)
44 - 63
Q38:27
Jonas Valančiūnas bad pass turnover (Luka Dončić steals)
42 - 63
Q38:48
Luka Dončić defensive rebound
42 - 63
Q38:56
Luka Dončić personal (1st personal)
42 - 63
Q39:12+1
Luka Dončić makes free throw 1 of 1
42 - 63
Q39:12+2
Luka Dončić makes 8-foot jump shot
42 - 62
Q39:42+2
Dwight Powell makes 0-foot dunk (Luka Dončić assists)
40 - 60
Q39:51
Luka Dončić defensive rebound
40 - 58
Q310:05
Luka Dončić misses free throw 2 of 2
40 - 58
Q310:05
Luka Dončić misses free throw 1 of 2
40 - 58
Q310:33+2
Luka Dončić makes 7-foot jump shot
38 - 58
Q310:57+2
Luka Dončić makes 1-foot layup
36 - 56
Q311:08
Luka Dončić defensive rebound
36 - 54
Q20:00
Luka Dončić misses 27-foot three point jump shot
36 - 54
Q21:02
Luka Dončić bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
34 - 54
Q21:41
Luka Dončić misses 28-foot three point jump shot
34 - 54
Q22:19
Luka Dončić defensive rebound
32 - 54
Q22:38+3
Luka Dončić makes 28-foot three point jump shot (Josh Richardson assists)
32 - 54
Q23:22
In: Luka Dončić
Out:
Jalen Brunson
30 - 48
Q26:26
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Jalen Brunson
Out:
Luka Dončić, Trey Burke
23 - 37
Q26:42
Luka Dončić misses 16-foot jump shot
23 - 37
Q28:23+2
Luka Dončić makes 7-foot jump shot
21 - 37
Q210:04
Luka Dončić misses 28-foot three point jump shot
17 - 31
Q211:23+3
Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Luka Dončić assists)
13 - 29
Q10:02
Luka Dončić misses free throw 2 of 2
13 - 26
Q10:02
Luka Dončić misses free throw 1 of 2
13 - 26
Q10:33+2
Luka Dončić makes 5-foot jump shot
11 - 26
Q10:54
Luka Dončić bad pass turnover (Xavier Tillman steals)
11 - 24
Q12:06
In: Luka Dončić
Out:
Josh Richardson
9 - 20
Q16:33
In: Jalen Brunson, Willie Cauley-Stein, Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Maxi Kleber, Dwight Powell, Luka Dončić
2 - 10
Q17:56
Luka Dončić misses free throw 2 of 2
2 - 7
Q17:56
Luka Dončić misses free throw 1 of 2
2 - 7
Q17:59
Luka Dončić defensive rebound
2 - 7
Q18:41
Luka Dončić misses 23-foot jump shot
2 - 5
Q18:53
Grayson Allen bad pass turnover (Luka Dončić steals)
2 - 5
Q19:06
Luka Dončić misses 30-foot three point jump shot
2 - 5
Q111:22
Luka Dončić bad pass turnover (Kyle Anderson steals)
0 - 0
Q111:38
Luka Dončić defensive rebound
0 - 0

Game score

150-4
12.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Luka Dončić started vs Memphis Grizzlies and finished with 21 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists, 2 steals, and 1 block in 33 minutes during the February 22, 2021 102-92 win over MEM. He shot 8-18 from the field, 3-10 from three, and 2-9 from the line. His plus-minus was +5.