HoopsJunkie
Nemanja Bjelica

NemanjaBjelica

Profile

Nemanja Bjelica stats vs the Charlotte Hornets, February 28, 2021


Mins
21
Pts
11

-

Rebs
2

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 83.3%
5/6
3PT · 100.0%
1/1
FT
0/0
TS%
91.7%

More stats

Game Score
9.3
+ / -
-12
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
109.5
Def. Rtg
147.8
Net Rtg
-38.3

More advanced

Usage %
15.3%
Assist %
6.7%
Steal %
2.1%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
12.5%
Reb %
6.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-22.6
DRtg diff
+36.5
Net diff
-59.1

Team on/off impact

StatNemanja Bjelica on courtOnNemanja Bjelica off courtOffDiff
MIN2227
POSS4753
+/--12+11-23
ORTG111.9134.5-22.6
DRTG147.8111.3+36.5
NRTG-35.9+23.2-59.1
TS%57.5%67.1%-9.6%
OREB%29.4%18.2%+11.2%
DREB%66.7%80.0%-13.3%
REB%44.8%47.6%-2.8%
AST%60.0%66.7%-6.7%
BLK%0.0%3.8%-3.8%
STL%2.1%9.4%-7.3%
TOV%10.9%8.8%+2.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:10
In: Cory Joseph
Out:
Nemanja Bjelica
124 - 125
Q40:17
In: Buddy Hield, Nemanja Bjelica
Out:
Marvin Bagley III, Cory Joseph
124 - 125
Q40:23
In: Marvin Bagley III, Cory Joseph
Out:
Nemanja Bjelica, Buddy Hield
121 - 125
Q40:33
In: Nemanja Bjelica
Out:
Marvin Bagley III
121 - 123
Q47:37
In: Marvin Bagley III, Buddy Hield
Out:
Cory Joseph, Nemanja Bjelica
102 - 103
Q48:11
Nemanja Bjelica misses 1-foot layup
100 - 103
Q48:53
Nemanja Bjelica kicked ball violation
100 - 103
Q49:37+2
Nemanja Bjelica makes 19-foot jump shot
98 - 101
Q410:24+3
Nemanja Bjelica makes 26-foot three point jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists)
95 - 99
Q412:00
In: Nemanja Bjelica, Richaun Holmes
Out:
Harrison Barnes, Marvin Bagley III
88 - 96
Q30:07
In: DaQuan Jeffries, Cory Joseph
Out:
Buddy Hield, Nemanja Bjelica
88 - 96
Q32:49
Nemanja Bjelica shooting foul (2nd personal)
84 - 91
Q33:47+2
Nemanja Bjelica makes 2-foot layup
82 - 89
Q34:21
Nemanja Bjelica loose ball foul (1st personal)
80 - 87
Q34:43
Nemanja Bjelica defensive rebound
80 - 85
Q35:04
LaMelo Ball bad pass turnover (Nemanja Bjelica steals)
80 - 85
Q35:47+2
Nemanja Bjelica makes 2-foot layup (De'Aaron Fox assists)
80 - 82
Q36:50
In: Nemanja Bjelica
Out:
Marvin Bagley III
76 - 80
Q312:00
In: Richaun Holmes
Out:
Nemanja Bjelica
66 - 67
Q20:12
In: Nemanja Bjelica
Out:
DaQuan Jeffries
65 - 64
Q28:42
In: Harrison Barnes
Out:
Nemanja Bjelica
47 - 46
Q211:40
Nemanja Bjelica defensive rebound
36 - 39
Q10:25
Nemanja Bjelica lost ball turnover (Cody Martin steals)
34 - 39
Q11:19+2
Marvin Bagley III makes 4-foot jump shot (Nemanja Bjelica assists)
32 - 37
Q14:12+2
Nemanja Bjelica makes 2-foot layup (Buddy Hield assists)
21 - 30
Q16:38
In: Nemanja Bjelica
Out:
Marvin Bagley III
10 - 24

Game score

110-1
9.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nemanja Bjelica came off the bench vs Charlotte Hornets and finished with 11 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 21 minutes during the February 28, 2021 126-127 loss to CHA. He shot 5-6 from the field and 1-1 from three. His plus-minus was -12.