HoopsJunkie
Daniel Theis

DanielTheis

Profile

Daniel Theis stats vs the Toronto Raptors, March 4, 2021


Mins
7
Pts
5

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 66.7%
2/3
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT · 100.0%
1/1
TS%
72.7%

More stats

Game Score
3.6
+ / -
0
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
150.0
Def. Rtg
157.1
Net Rtg
-7.1

More advanced

Usage %
22.3%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+22.4
DRtg diff
+36.0
Net diff
-13.6

Team on/off impact

StatDaniel Theis on courtOnDaniel Theis off courtOffDiff
MIN741
POSS1586
+/-0+7-7
ORTG150.0127.6+22.4
DRTG157.1121.2+35.9
NRTG-7.1+6.4-13.5
TS%72.7%71.9%+0.8%
OREB%20.0%33.3%-13.3%
DREB%57.1%83.9%-26.7%
REB%41.7%61.8%-20.2%
AST%33.3%61.1%-27.8%
BLK%12.5%10.0%+2.5%
STL%0.0%7.0%-7.0%
TOV%6.5%20.0%-13.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q24:14
In: Grant Williams, Payton Pritchard, Jayson Tatum
Out:
Daniel Theis, Jeff Teague, Jaylen Brown
58 - 52
Q24:14
Daniel Theis personal (1st personal)
58 - 52
Q24:30+2
Daniel Theis makes 12-foot jump shot (Kemba Walker assists)
58 - 52
Q26:58
In: Daniel Theis, Tristan Thompson
Out:
Robert Williams III, Grant Williams
48 - 45
Q17:32
In: Semi Ojeleye
Out:
Daniel Theis
12 - 15
Q18:58
Daniel Theis defensive rebound
9 - 10
Q19:04
Daniel Theis misses 23-foot three point jump shot
9 - 10
Q19:44+1
Daniel Theis makes free throw 1 of 1
6 - 10
Q19:44+2
Daniel Theis makes 11-foot jump shot
6 - 9
Q111:57
Daniel Theis wins the jump ball against Aron Baynes
Kemba Walker secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

40-0
3.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Daniel Theis started vs Toronto Raptors and finished with 5 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 7 minutes during the March 4, 2021 132-125 win over TOR. He shot 2-3 from the field, 0-1 from three, and 1-1 from the line. His plus-minus was 0.