HoopsJunkie
Aron Baynes

AronBaynes

Toronto Raptors
Profile

Aron Baynes stats vs the Atlanta Hawks, March 11, 2021


Mins
29
Pts
11

-

Rebs
15

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 26.7%
4/15
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT · 75.0%
3/4
TS%
32.8%

More stats

Game Score
8.2
+ / -
-10
TO
1
Fouls
3
ORebs
7
DRebs
8

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
97.1
Def. Rtg
111.3
Net Rtg
-14.2

More advanced

Usage %
23.0%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
6.3%
TOV %
6.3%
Reb %
22.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-41.4
DRtg diff
-2.2
Net diff
-39.2

Team on/off impact

StatAron Baynes on courtOnAron Baynes off courtOffDiff
MIN3018
POSS7037
+/--10+9-19
ORTG97.1138.5-41.4
DRTG111.3113.5-2.2
NRTG-14.2+24.9-39.1
TS%49.8%67.8%-18.0%
OREB%25.0%22.2%+2.8%
DREB%78.1%70.6%+7.5%
REB%50.0%45.7%+4.3%
AST%50.0%61.1%-11.1%
BLK%6.3%5.7%+0.5%
STL%4.3%13.5%-9.2%
TOV%14.2%7.9%+6.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q43:55
In: Stanley Johnson
Out:
Aron Baynes
107 - 112
Q44:26
Aron Baynes misses 3-foot layup (Kevin Huerter blocks)
104 - 112
Q44:50
Aron Baynes personal (3rd personal)
102 - 112
Q45:27
In: Aron Baynes
Out:
Yuta Watanabe
102 - 112
Q49:52
In: Chris Boucher, Norman Powell, Yuta Watanabe
Out:
Aron Baynes, Stanley Johnson, Paul Watson
91 - 96
Q49:58
Aron Baynes misses 0-foot layup
89 - 96
Q49:58
Aron Baynes offensive rebound
89 - 96
Q410:03
Aron Baynes misses 5-foot layup
89 - 96
Q410:32
Aron Baynes misses 0-foot layup
87 - 96
Q410:32
Aron Baynes offensive rebound
87 - 96
Q31:36
In: Kyle Lowry, Aron Baynes
Out:
Chris Boucher, Norman Powell
82 - 89
Q34:27
In: Stanley Johnson
Out:
Aron Baynes
78 - 80
Q34:30
Aron Baynes misses 26-foot three point jump shot
78 - 78
Q36:50
Aron Baynes misses 3-foot dunk
75 - 73
Q37:33
Aron Baynes wins the jump ball against John Collins
Chris Boucher secures possession
73 - 71
Q39:06
Aron Baynes defensive rebound
68 - 64
Q39:59+2
Aron Baynes makes 6-foot layup (DeAndre' Bembry assists)
68 - 64
Q310:30
Aron Baynes defensive rebound
68 - 62
Q311:33
Aron Baynes offensive rebound
66 - 59
Q20:34
Aron Baynes shooting foul (2nd personal)
61 - 57
Q20:40+2
Aron Baynes makes 0-foot layup
61 - 57
Q20:40
Aron Baynes offensive rebound
61 - 55
Q20:48
Trae Young misses 2-foot layup (Aron Baynes blocks)
61 - 55
Q21:22+2
Aron Baynes makes 3-foot dunk (Kyle Lowry assists)
59 - 55
Q22:15
Aron Baynes defensive rebound
57 - 48
Q22:38
Aron Baynes defensive rebound
57 - 47
Q23:15
John Collins offensive foul (3rd personal)Aron Baynes draws the foul
55 - 47
Q24:55
Aron Baynes defensive rebound
50 - 43
Q25:44
In: Aron Baynes, Kyle Lowry, Terence Davis
Out:
Chris Boucher, DeAndre' Bembry, Norman Powell
50 - 41
Q210:03
In: DeAndre' Bembry, Chris Boucher
Out:
Aron Baynes, Kyle Lowry
45 - 29
Q210:03
Aron Baynes personal (1st personal)
45 - 29
Q211:34
Aron Baynes defensive rebound
37 - 26
Q12:01
Aron Baynes misses 3-foot layup (Onyeka Okongwu blocks)
31 - 23
Q12:40+1
Aron Baynes makes free throw 2 of 2
29 - 23
Q12:40
Aron Baynes misses free throw 1 of 2
29 - 22
Q13:05
In: Aron Baynes
Out:
Stanley Johnson
26 - 21
Q15:37
In: DeAndre' Bembry, Stanley Johnson
Out:
Aron Baynes, Kyle Lowry
18 - 13
Q15:53
Kevin Huerter misses 4-foot layup (Aron Baynes blocks)
18 - 11
Q16:09
Aron Baynes bad pass turnover (Clint Capela steals)
16 - 11
Q16:17
Aron Baynes defensive rebound
16 - 11
Q17:15+1
Aron Baynes makes free throw 2 of 2
14 - 6
Q17:15+1
Aron Baynes makes free throw 1 of 2
14 - 5
Q17:29
Aron Baynes offensive rebound
14 - 4
Q17:31
Aron Baynes misses 3-foot layup
14 - 4
Q17:56+2
Aron Baynes makes 0-foot dunk
11 - 4
Q17:56
Aron Baynes offensive rebound
11 - 2
Q19:10
Aron Baynes defensive rebound
9 - 2
Q19:35
Aron Baynes misses 26-foot three point jump shot
9 - 2
Q110:11
Aron Baynes misses 3-foot layup
5 - 0
Q110:11
Aron Baynes offensive rebound
5 - 0
Q110:52
Aron Baynes misses 3-foot layup
0 - 0
Q111:56
Aron Baynes wins the jump ball against Clint Capela
Norman Powell secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

130-3
8.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Aron Baynes started vs Atlanta Hawks and finished with 11 points, 15 rebounds, 0 assists, and 2 blocks in 29 minutes during the March 11, 2021 120-121 loss to ATL. He shot 4-15 from the field, 0-2 from three, and 3-4 from the line. His plus-minus was -10.