HoopsJunkie
Jalen Brunson

JalenBrunson

Profile

Jalen Brunson stats vs the Oklahoma City Thunder, March 11, 2021


Mins
35
Pts
26

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
3

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
9/15
3PT · 50.0%
2/4
FT · 60.0%
6/10
TS%
67.0%

More stats

Game Score
20.0
+ / -
-1
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
120.9
Def. Rtg
121.4
Net Rtg
-0.5

More advanced

Usage %
26.8%
Assist %
17.6%
Steal %
1.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
5.3%
Reb %
6.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+26.2
DRtg diff
-7.7
Net diff
+34.0

Team on/off impact

StatJalen Brunson on courtOnJalen Brunson off courtOffDiff
MIN3612
POSS7122
+/--1-7+6
ORTG122.496.2+26.2
DRTG121.4129.2-7.8
NRTG+1.0-33.0+34.0
TS%57.4%50.5%+6.9%
OREB%15.6%7.7%+7.9%
DREB%67.6%61.5%+6.1%
REB%42.4%34.6%+7.8%
AST%53.8%66.7%-12.8%
BLK%15.8%13.6%+2.2%
STL%4.2%4.5%-0.3%
TOV%4.0%12.0%-8.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:27
Jalen Brunson take foul (2nd personal)
108 - 112
Q40:34+1
Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 1
108 - 112
Q40:34+2
Jalen Brunson makes 2-foot layup
107 - 112
Q40:46+2
Josh Richardson makes 2-foot layup (Jalen Brunson assists)
105 - 110
Q41:36
Jalen Brunson misses 3-foot layup (Aleksej Pokusevski blocks)
101 - 105
Q42:08
Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
99 - 103
Q42:48+2
Jalen Brunson makes 1-foot layup
99 - 103
Q43:43+1
Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2
94 - 103
Q43:43
Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 2
93 - 103
Q45:35
In: Jalen Brunson
Out:
Trey Burke
88 - 101
Q48:58
In: Trey Burke
Out:
Jalen Brunson
79 - 94
Q49:30
Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point jump shot
79 - 92
Q49:46
Theo Maledon offensive foul (3rd personal)Jalen Brunson draws the foul
79 - 92
Q410:29
Jalen Brunson personal (1st personal)
77 - 89
Q411:11
Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
76 - 89
Q411:38+1
Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2
76 - 89
Q411:38+1
Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2
75 - 89
Q30:37
Jalen Brunson misses 14-foot jump shot
72 - 89
Q32:36
Jalen Brunson bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
70 - 82
Q33:47+2
Jalen Brunson makes 16-foot jump shot
67 - 82
Q34:24+3
Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Trey Burke assists)
65 - 80
Q35:07
In: Jalen Brunson, James Johnson, Willie Cauley-Stein
Out:
Maxi Kleber, Dorian Finney-Smith, Josh Richardson
59 - 80
Q37:14
In: Trey Burke, Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Jalen Brunson, Dwight Powell
59 - 73
Q38:01+3
Josh Richardson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists)
59 - 67
Q39:18+2
Jalen Brunson makes 14-foot jump shot
54 - 64
Q39:27
Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
52 - 64
Q310:05
Jalen Brunson misses 2-foot layup
52 - 62
Q310:09
Luguentz Dort bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
52 - 62
Q310:25+2
Jalen Brunson makes 1-foot layup
52 - 62
Q311:25
Jalen Brunson misses 7-foot jump shot
47 - 62
Q22:48+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 23-foot jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists)
43 - 54
Q23:16
In: Jalen Brunson, Dwight Powell
Out:
Willie Cauley-Stein, Trey Burke
41 - 54
Q26:46
In: Trey Burke, Willie Cauley-Stein, Dorian Finney-Smith
Out:
Boban Marjanovic, Maxi Kleber, Jalen Brunson
30 - 47
Q27:30+2
Jalen Brunson makes 17-foot jump shot (Maxi Kleber assists)
30 - 42
Q210:12
Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 1
24 - 37
Q211:12
Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
21 - 35
Q211:32+2
Jalen Brunson makes 5-foot jump shot
21 - 35
Q10:02
Jalen Brunson misses free throw 2 of 2
19 - 35
Q10:02+1
Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2
19 - 35
Q13:52
In: Trey Burke, Jalen Brunson, Dwight Powell
Out:
Willie Cauley-Stein, Dorian Finney-Smith, Josh Richardson
14 - 26
Q17:17
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., James Johnson
Out:
Maxi Kleber, Jalen Brunson
9 - 15
Q19:33
Jalen Brunson misses free throw 2 of 2
7 - 5
Q19:33+1
Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2
7 - 5
Q110:32
Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point jump shot
3 - 3
Q111:05+3
Jalen Brunson makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Josh Richardson assists)
3 - 3

Game score

220-2
20.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jalen Brunson started vs Oklahoma City Thunder and finished with 26 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists, and 1 steal in 35 minutes during the March 11, 2021 108-116 loss to OKC. He shot 9-15 from the field, 2-4 from three, and 6-10 from the line. His plus-minus was -1.