HoopsJunkie
Thanasis Antetokounmpo

ThanasisAntetokounmpo

Profile

Thanasis Antetokounmpo stats vs the New York Knicks, March 11, 2021


Mins
12
Pts
4

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 66.7%
2/3
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
66.7%

More stats

Game Score
3.0
+ / -
+4
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
126.3
Def. Rtg
61.9
Net Rtg
+64.4

More advanced

Usage %
11.3%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
4.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-4.0
DRtg diff
-36.4
Net diff
+32.4

Team on/off impact

StatThanasis Antetokounmpo on courtOnThanasis Antetokounmpo off courtOffDiff
MIN1236
POSS2874
+/-+4+29-25
ORTG126.3130.3-4.0
DRTG66.7103.1-36.4
NRTG+59.6+27.2+32.4
TS%66.3%72.6%-6.3%
OREB%0.0%21.7%-21.7%
DREB%91.7%75.7%+16.0%
REB%50.0%55.0%-5.0%
AST%63.6%56.4%+7.2%
BLK%22.2%12.5%+9.7%
STL%7.1%8.1%-1.0%
TOV%3.8%14.7%-10.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:43+2
Thanasis Antetokounmpo makes 2-foot dunk
98 - 132
Q43:20
In: Thanasis Antetokounmpo
Out:
Bryn Forbes
89 - 124
Q47:28
In: Torrey Craig, D.J. Augustin, Bobby Portis, Pat Connaughton
Out:
Donte DiVincenzo, Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Jrue Holiday
81 - 110
Q47:45
Thanasis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
81 - 107
Q412:00
In: Donte DiVincenzo, Thanasis Antetokounmpo
Out:
Pat Connaughton, D.J. Augustin
78 - 97
Q312:00
In: Donte DiVincenzo, Khris Middleton, Jrue Holiday, Brook Lopez
Out:
Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Pat Connaughton, D.J. Augustin, Bobby Portis
51 - 68
Q20:37
In: Thanasis Antetokounmpo
Out:
Khris Middleton
51 - 64
Q21:27
In: Giannis Antetokounmpo
Out:
Thanasis Antetokounmpo
51 - 63
Q21:27
Julius Randle offensive foul (1st personal)Thanasis Antetokounmpo draws the foul
51 - 63
Q21:56
Nerlens Noel wins the jump ball against Thanasis Antetokounmpo
Elfrid Payton secures possession
49 - 63
Q22:01
Thanasis Antetokounmpo misses 2-foot layup (Julius Randle blocks)
49 - 63
Q22:21
In: Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Pat Connaughton
Out:
Brook Lopez, Donte DiVincenzo
49 - 63
Q212:00
In: Jrue Holiday, Giannis Antetokounmpo
Out:
Thanasis Antetokounmpo, D.J. Augustin
27 - 32
Q12:23+2
Thanasis Antetokounmpo makes 3-foot hook
18 - 30
Q13:00
In: Thanasis Antetokounmpo
Out:
Brook Lopez
18 - 27

Game score

30-0
3.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Thanasis Antetokounmpo came off the bench vs New York Knicks and finished with 4 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 12 minutes during the March 11, 2021 134-101 win over NYK. He shot 2-3 from the field. His plus-minus was +4.