HoopsJunkie
Marcus Smart

MarcusSmart

Profile

Marcus Smart stats vs the Utah Jazz, March 16, 2021


Mins
24
Pts
5

-

Rebs
4

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
2/10
3PT · 16.7%
1/6
FT
0/0
TS%
25.0%

More stats

Game Score
0.7
+ / -
-10
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
2
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
102.0
Def. Rtg
117.6
Net Rtg
-15.6

More advanced

Usage %
19.7%
Assist %
5.0%
Steal %
2.1%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
8.3%
Reb %
8.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-26.9
DRtg diff
-7.7
Net diff
-19.2

Team on/off impact

StatMarcus Smart on courtOnMarcus Smart off courtOffDiff
MIN2523
POSS4846
+/--10+2-12
ORTG102.0128.9-26.9
DRTG119.6127.3-7.7
NRTG-17.6+1.6-19.2
TS%54.4%54.8%-0.4%
OREB%26.1%47.6%-21.5%
DREB%66.7%86.7%-20.0%
REB%46.8%63.9%-17.1%
AST%68.2%50.0%+18.2%
BLK%14.3%3.8%+10.4%
STL%6.3%10.9%-4.6%
TOV%16.1%8.8%+7.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:54
Marcus Smart misses 26-foot three point jump shot
107 - 101
Q41:20
Marcus Smart misses 24-foot jump shot
104 - 101
Q42:07
Rudy Gobert offensive foul (2nd personal)Marcus Smart draws the foul
104 - 101
Q42:14
Marcus Smart personal (2nd personal)
104 - 101
Q42:59+2
Robert Williams III makes 7-foot hook (Marcus Smart assists)
104 - 99
Q43:02
Marcus Smart offensive rebound
104 - 97
Q43:04
Marcus Smart misses 24-foot three point jump shot
104 - 97
Q45:31
Marcus Smart defensive rebound
98 - 93
Q46:00
In: Marcus Smart, Kemba Walker
Out:
Grant Williams, Payton Pritchard
98 - 93
Q412:00
In: Jaylen Brown, Daniel Theis, Payton Pritchard
Out:
Robert Williams III, Marcus Smart, Jayson Tatum
77 - 79
Q30:52+3
Marcus Smart makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Grant Williams assists)
77 - 79
Q31:43
Rudy Gobert offensive foul (1st personal)Marcus Smart draws the foul
75 - 72
Q34:53
Marcus Smart misses 28-foot three point jump shot
66 - 63
Q35:37
Marcus Smart misses 4-foot layup
66 - 63
Q35:50
Derrick Favors offensive foul (1st personal)Marcus Smart draws the foul
66 - 63
Q35:59
Marcus Smart personal (1st personal)
66 - 63
Q36:06
In: Marcus Smart
Out:
Kemba Walker
66 - 63
Q312:00
In: Jayson Tatum
Out:
Marcus Smart
54 - 53
Q22:26
Marcus Smart defensive rebound
48 - 51
Q24:18+2
Marcus Smart makes 3-foot layup (Jaylen Brown assists)
43 - 49
Q26:03
In: Marcus Smart, Semi Ojeleye
Out:
Grant Williams, Payton Pritchard
38 - 42
Q212:00
In: Jayson Tatum, Payton Pritchard
Out:
Jeff Teague, Marcus Smart
20 - 22
Q10:29
Marcus Smart misses 25-foot three point jump shot
17 - 22
Q10:37
Marcus Smart offensive rebound
17 - 22
Q10:41
Marcus Smart misses 25-foot three point jump shot
17 - 22
Q10:50
Rudy Gobert lost ball turnover (Marcus Smart steals)
17 - 22
Q11:27
Marcus Smart misses 9-foot jump shot
15 - 20
Q13:14
Marcus Smart bad pass turnover (Derrick Favors steals)
13 - 18
Q16:29
In: Robert Williams III, Marcus Smart
Out:
Daniel Theis, Kemba Walker
5 - 14

Game score

30-2
0.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Marcus Smart came off the bench vs Utah Jazz and finished with 5 points, 4 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 24 minutes during the March 16, 2021 109-117 loss to UTA. He shot 2-10 from the field and 1-6 from three. His plus-minus was -10.