HoopsJunkie
Bogdan Bogdanović

BogdanBogdanović

Profile

Bogdan Bogdanović stats vs the Oklahoma City Thunder, March 18, 2021


Mins
29
Pts
23

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 64.3%
9/14
3PT · 55.6%
5/9
FT
0/0
TS%
82.1%

More stats

Game Score
19.9
+ / -
+6
TOs
0
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
110.5
Def. Rtg
101.7
Net Rtg
+8.8

More advanced

Usage %
21.1%
Assist %
18.8%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
11.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-30.1
DRtg diff
+14.6
Net diff
-44.7

Team on/off impact

StatBogdan Bogdanović on courtOnBogdan Bogdanović off courtOffDiff
MIN2919
POSS6237
+/-+6+17-11
ORTG110.5140.6-30.1
DRTG101.787.1+14.6
NRTG+8.8+53.5-44.7
TS%60.5%66.4%-6.0%
OREB%22.7%9.1%+13.6%
DREB%78.1%79.2%-1.0%
REB%55.6%57.1%-1.6%
AST%56.0%54.5%+1.5%
BLK%5.6%13.9%-8.3%
STL%6.5%5.4%+1.0%
TOV%16.6%7.7%+8.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:37
In: Bruno Fernando
Out:
Bogdan Bogdanović
90 - 112
Q43:30+2
Bogdan Bogdanović makes 17-foot jump shot
88 - 110
Q44:21+2
John Collins makes 11-foot jump shot (Bogdan Bogdanović assists)
86 - 108
Q47:26+2
John Collins makes 9-foot jump shot (Bogdan Bogdanović assists)
79 - 101
Q410:04
Bogdan Bogdanović misses 25-foot three point jump shot
69 - 93
Q411:08
Bogdan Bogdanović personal (3rd personal)
69 - 91
Q30:52+3
Bogdan Bogdanović makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Rajon Rondo assists)
64 - 91
Q31:53+2
Bogdan Bogdanović makes 13-foot jump shot
64 - 86
Q32:29+3
Bogdan Bogdanović makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Rajon Rondo assists)
64 - 84
Q32:52
Bogdan Bogdanović misses 25-foot three point jump shot
62 - 81
Q33:07
Bogdan Bogdanović defensive rebound
62 - 81
Q35:08
Bogdan Bogdanović defensive rebound
58 - 77
Q35:20
Bogdan Bogdanović personal (2nd personal)
58 - 77
Q35:26+3
Bogdan Bogdanović makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Trae Young assists)
58 - 77
Q36:44
In: Solomon Hill, Bogdan Bogdanović, Danilo Gallinari
Out:
Tony Snell, Clint Capela, Kevin Huerter
53 - 74
Q312:00
In: Tony Snell, Clint Capela
Out:
Bogdan Bogdanović, Danilo Gallinari
41 - 61
Q20:00
Bogdan Bogdanović misses 1-foot layup
41 - 61
Q20:04
Bogdan Bogdanović offensive rebound
41 - 61
Q21:05
Bogdan Bogdanović misses 24-foot three point jump shot
39 - 61
Q22:28+3
Bogdan Bogdanović makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Kevin Huerter assists)
39 - 57
Q23:24
In: Bogdan Bogdanović, Danilo Gallinari
Out:
Tony Snell, Clint Capela
37 - 54
Q27:17
In: Tony Snell, John Collins, Trae Young
Out:
Bogdan Bogdanović, Danilo Gallinari, Rajon Rondo
28 - 41
Q28:22
Bogdan Bogdanović defensive rebound
26 - 39
Q28:33
Bogdan Bogdanović defensive rebound
26 - 39
Q28:50
Bogdan Bogdanović misses 25-foot three point jump shot
26 - 39
Q29:17+2
Bogdan Bogdanović makes 7-foot jump shot
26 - 39
Q29:21
Bogdan Bogdanović defensive rebound
26 - 37
Q10:29
Bogdan Bogdanović personal (1st personal)
19 - 31
Q11:30+3
Solomon Hill makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Bogdan Bogdanović assists)
19 - 31
Q13:27+2
Bogdan Bogdanović makes 16-foot jump shot (Trae Young assists)
11 - 27
Q14:05+3
Bogdan Bogdanović makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Trae Young assists)
8 - 25
Q15:03
In: Solomon Hill, Bogdan Bogdanović, Danilo Gallinari
Out:
Tony Snell, Kevin Huerter, Clint Capela
7 - 19

Game score

220-2
19.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Bogdan Bogdanović came off the bench vs Oklahoma City Thunder and finished with 23 points, 6 rebounds, and 3 assists in 29 minutes during the March 18, 2021 116-93 win over OKC. He shot 9-14 from the field and 5-9 from three. His plus-minus was +6.