HoopsJunkie
Chuma Okeke

ChumaOkeke

Profile

Chuma Okeke stats vs the Brooklyn Nets, March 19, 2021


Mins
18
Pts
3

-

Reb
1

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
1/3
3PT · 100.0%
1/1
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
1.1
+ / -
-6
TO
1
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
97.3
Def. Rtg
100.0
Net Rtg
-2.7

More advanced

Usage %
9.3%
Assist %
8.3%
Steal %
2.6%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
20.0%
Reb %
3.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-39.8
DRtg diff
-21.3
Net diff
-18.5

Team on/off impact

StatChuma Okeke on courtOnChuma Okeke off courtOffDiff
MIN1930
POSS3862
+/--6+14-20
ORTG97.3137.1-39.8
DRTG100.0121.3-21.3
NRTG-2.7+15.8-18.5
TS%51.1%73.8%-22.6%
OREB%26.7%17.4%+9.3%
DREB%72.2%85.2%-13.0%
REB%51.5%54.0%-2.5%
AST%61.5%60.0%+1.5%
BLK%4.3%0.0%+4.3%
STL%5.3%3.2%+2.0%
TOV%18.5%15.0%+3.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q45:06
In: Aaron Gordon, Evan Fournier
Out:
Chuma Okeke, Chasson Randle
101 - 108
Q45:06
Chuma Okeke shooting foul (3rd personal)
100 - 108
Q45:09
Chuma Okeke misses 5-foot jump shot
100 - 108
Q46:54
In: Chuma Okeke
Out:
Evan Fournier
100 - 106
Q49:30
In: Dwayne Bacon
Out:
Chuma Okeke
95 - 103
Q49:43
Chuma Okeke bad pass turnover (Landry Shamet steals)
95 - 103
Q30:24
Chuma Okeke shooting foul (2nd personal)
83 - 100
Q33:51
In: Chuma Okeke
Out:
Evan Fournier
76 - 92
Q23:48
In: Evan Fournier
Out:
Chuma Okeke
48 - 52
Q23:48
Chuma Okeke shooting foul (1st personal)
46 - 52
Q25:43
In: Khem Birch, Chuma Okeke
Out:
Evan Fournier, Al-Farouq Aminu
40 - 50
Q27:09
In: Dwayne Bacon, Chasson Randle, Nikola Vučević
Out:
Mo Bamba, Chuma Okeke, Aaron Gordon
36 - 48
Q27:58
Chuma Okeke misses 22-foot jump shot
36 - 45
Q210:16
James Harden offensive foul (3rd personal)Chuma Okeke draws the foul
32 - 39
Q211:33+2
Aaron Gordon makes 1-foot dunk (Chuma Okeke assists)
29 - 37
Q211:40
James Harden bad pass turnover (Chuma Okeke steals)
29 - 35
Q11:34
Chuma Okeke defensive rebound
27 - 32
Q12:44+3
Chuma Okeke makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Nikola Vučević assists)
25 - 28
Q13:33
In: Khem Birch, Dwayne Bacon, Chuma Okeke
Out:
Al-Farouq Aminu, Evan Fournier, Aaron Gordon
22 - 25

Game score

50-0
1.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Chuma Okeke came off the bench vs Brooklyn Nets and finished with 3 points, 1 rebound, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 18 minutes during the March 19, 2021 121-113 win over BKN. He shot 1-3 from the field and 1-1 from three. His plus-minus was -6.