HoopsJunkie
Richaun Holmes

RichaunHolmes

Profile

Richaun Holmes stats vs the Atlanta Hawks, March 24, 2021


Mins
29
Pts
16

-

Rebs
8

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 58.3%
7/12
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
62.1%

More stats

Game Score
15.9
+ / -
+5
TOs
0
Fouls
4
ORebs
4
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
122.6
Def. Rtg
109.8
Net Rtg
+12.7

More advanced

Usage %
18.7%
Assist %
5.3%
Steal %
1.6%
Block %
4.9%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
16.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+28.1
DRtg diff
+6.2
Net diff
+21.9

Team on/off impact

StatRichaun Holmes on courtOnRichaun Holmes off courtOffDiff
MIN3018
POSS6137
+/-+5-3+8
ORTG122.694.4+28.2
DRTG111.5105.3+6.2
NRTG+11.1-10.8+21.9
TS%63.4%50.4%+13.1%
OREB%28.0%27.8%+0.2%
DREB%72.0%75.0%-3.0%
REB%50.0%50.0%0.0%
AST%42.3%71.4%-29.1%
BLK%9.8%6.3%+3.5%
STL%3.3%8.1%-4.8%
TOV%13.1%17.9%-4.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:00+2
Richaun Holmes makes 10-foot jump shot (Harrison Barnes assists)
105 - 108
Q41:54+2
Richaun Holmes makes 0-foot dunk
102 - 106
Q41:54
Richaun Holmes offensive rebound
102 - 104
Q43:30
Richaun Holmes defensive rebound
97 - 100
Q45:54
Richaun Holmes defensive rebound
94 - 93
Q47:12
Richaun Holmes misses 25-foot three point jump shot
89 - 93
Q47:59+2
Richaun Holmes makes 16-foot jump shot (Cory Joseph assists)
87 - 93
Q48:54
Bogdan Bogdanović misses 2-foot layup (Richaun Holmes blocks)
83 - 89
Q49:29+2
Richaun Holmes makes 2-foot dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)
83 - 89
Q49:43
In: Harrison Barnes, Richaun Holmes, De'Aaron Fox
Out:
Chimezie Metu, Buddy Hield, Hassan Whiteside
83 - 87
Q35:06
In: Hassan Whiteside
Out:
Richaun Holmes
73 - 74
Q35:06
Richaun Holmes shooting foul (4th personal)
72 - 74
Q36:36+2
Tyrese Haliburton makes 3-foot layup (Richaun Holmes assists)
66 - 69
Q38:56
Richaun Holmes misses 10-foot jump shot
61 - 63
Q39:56+2
Richaun Holmes makes 1-foot jump shot
61 - 61
Q39:58
Richaun Holmes offensive rebound
61 - 59
Q311:25
Richaun Holmes defensive rebound
57 - 57
Q311:41
Richaun Holmes misses 2-foot layup
57 - 57
Q311:41
Richaun Holmes offensive rebound
57 - 57
Q311:42
Richaun Holmes misses 2-foot layup
57 - 57
Q311:42
Richaun Holmes offensive rebound
57 - 57
Q311:43
Richaun Holmes misses 2-foot layup
57 - 57
Q312:00
In: Richaun Holmes
Out:
Hassan Whiteside
57 - 57
Q23:47
In: Hassan Whiteside
Out:
Richaun Holmes
44 - 51
Q23:47
Richaun Holmes shooting foul (3rd personal)
43 - 51
Q24:05+1
Richaun Holmes makes free throw 2 of 2
43 - 51
Q24:05+1
Richaun Holmes makes free throw 1 of 2
43 - 50
Q24:32
Trae Young bad pass turnover (Richaun Holmes steals)
43 - 46
Q26:12+2
Richaun Holmes makes 11-foot jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists)
39 - 44
Q26:44
Richaun Holmes defensive rebound
37 - 42
Q29:19
In: Richaun Holmes
Out:
Hassan Whiteside
33 - 33
Q14:25
In: Hassan Whiteside
Out:
Richaun Holmes
16 - 18
Q14:25
Richaun Holmes shooting foul (2nd personal)
16 - 18
Q17:56
Clint Capela misses 6-foot hook (Richaun Holmes blocks)
7 - 10
Q18:45+2
Richaun Holmes makes 15-foot jump shot (Buddy Hield assists)
5 - 10
Q111:07
Richaun Holmes shooting foul (1st personal)
2 - 3
Q111:54
Clint Capela wins the jump ball against Richaun Holmes
Trae Young secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

180-2
15.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Richaun Holmes started vs Atlanta Hawks and finished with 16 points, 8 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal, and 2 blocks in 29 minutes during the March 24, 2021 110-108 win over ATL. He shot 7-12 from the field, 0-1 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +5.