HoopsJunkie
Patrick Williams

PatrickWilliams

Profile

Patrick Williams stats vs the Golden State Warriors, March 29, 2021


Mins
32
Pts
14

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
4

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 53.8%
7/13
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
53.8%

More stats

Game Score
11.6
+ / -
-3
TOs
2
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
106.0
Def. Rtg
114.9
Net Rtg
-9.0

More advanced

Usage %
19.8%
Assist %
16.0%
Steal %
1.4%
Block %
2.3%
TOV %
10.5%
Reb %
11.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+18.2
DRtg diff
-9.2
Net diff
+27.4

Team on/off impact

StatPatrick Williams on courtOnPatrick Williams off courtOffDiff
MIN3315
POSS6929
+/--3-11+8
ORTG107.589.3+18.2
DRTG114.9124.1-9.2
NRTG-7.5-34.9+27.4
TS%58.5%54.0%+4.5%
OREB%21.7%21.4%+0.3%
DREB%77.4%70.0%+7.4%
REB%53.7%41.7%+12.0%
AST%78.1%66.7%+11.5%
BLK%11.6%0.0%+11.6%
STL%5.8%13.8%-8.0%
TOV%19.8%16.1%+3.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:32
In: Javonte Green
Out:
Patrick Williams
97 - 113
Q42:37
Patrick Williams misses 3-foot layup (James Wiseman blocks)
97 - 113
Q43:19+2
Patrick Williams makes 2-foot dunk (Lauri Markkanen assists)
97 - 111
Q45:23
Patrick Williams misses 14-foot jump shot
93 - 111
Q47:43
In: Patrick Williams
Out:
Troy Brown Jr.
89 - 105
Q31:14
In: Zach LaVine
Out:
Patrick Williams
82 - 92
Q31:50
Patrick Williams misses 18-foot jump shot
82 - 87
Q31:59
Patrick Williams defensive rebound
82 - 87
Q34:02
Patrick Williams bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
78 - 82
Q34:35+2
Patrick Williams makes 18-foot jump shot
78 - 80
Q34:45
Patrick Williams defensive rebound
76 - 80
Q34:53+2
Patrick Williams makes 9-foot jump shot (Tomas Satoransky assists)
76 - 80
Q35:44+2
Patrick Williams makes 1-foot dunk (Daniel Theis assists)
73 - 77
Q38:20
Andrew Wiggins bad pass turnover (Patrick Williams steals)
67 - 71
Q38:28
Patrick Williams misses 28-foot three point jump shot
67 - 71
Q39:49+2
Nikola Vučević makes 4-foot layup (Patrick Williams assists)
67 - 67
Q312:00
In: Thaddeus Young, Patrick Williams
Out:
Ryan Arcidiacono, Lauri Markkanen
60 - 65
Q23:24
In: Zach LaVine
Out:
Patrick Williams
49 - 52
Q25:35
Patrick Williams misses 7-foot layup (James Wiseman blocks)
43 - 43
Q26:19
Patrick Williams offensive foul (1st personal)Nico Mannion draws the foul
43 - 43
Q26:46+2
Daniel Theis makes 3-foot dunk (Patrick Williams assists)
43 - 41
Q27:22
Patrick Williams misses 5-foot layup
39 - 41
Q29:53
Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 4-foot layup (Patrick Williams blocks)
34 - 36
Q210:53
In: Patrick Williams
Out:
Javonte Green
31 - 34
Q12:46
In: Javonte Green, Zach LaVine
Out:
Patrick Williams, Garrett Temple
24 - 22
Q13:17
Patrick Williams defensive rebound
24 - 22
Q13:56+2
Patrick Williams makes 21-foot jump shot (Ryan Arcidiacono assists)
24 - 19
Q14:03
Patrick Williams defensive rebound
22 - 19
Q14:55
Patrick Williams defensive rebound
18 - 19
Q17:27+2
Nikola Vučević makes 3-foot layup (Patrick Williams assists)
12 - 13
Q17:34
Patrick Williams defensive rebound
10 - 13
Q18:58+2
Nikola Vučević makes 9-foot jump shot (Patrick Williams assists)
8 - 9
Q19:57+2
Patrick Williams makes 14-foot jump shot (Nikola Vučević assists)
4 - 6
Q111:25+2
Patrick Williams makes 15-foot jump shot (Nikola Vučević assists)
2 - 0

Game score

140-1
11.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Patrick Williams started vs Golden State Warriors and finished with 14 points, 6 rebounds, 4 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 32 minutes during the March 29, 2021 102-116 loss to GSW. He shot 7-13 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was -3.