HoopsJunkie
Goran Dragic

GoranDragic

Miami Heat
Profile

Goran Dragic stats vs the New York Knicks, March 29, 2021


Mins
24
Pts
4

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
2/6
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT
0/0
TS%
33.3%

More stats

Game Score
-1.7
+ / -
+3
TOs
4
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
91.3
Def. Rtg
91.3
Net Rtg
0.0

More advanced

Usage %
18.9%
Assist %
11.8%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
33.3%
Reb %
11.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-30.4
DRtg diff
-2.3
Net diff
-28.2

Team on/off impact

StatGoran Dragic on courtOnGoran Dragic off courtOffDiff
MIN2424
POSS4745
+/-+3+7-4
ORTG91.3121.7-30.4
DRTG93.595.7-2.2
NRTG-2.2+26.0-28.2
TS%45.8%59.4%-13.6%
OREB%20.8%30.4%-9.6%
DREB%90.5%80.0%+10.5%
REB%53.3%53.5%-0.2%
AST%42.1%77.8%-35.7%
BLK%15.0%4.9%+10.1%
STL%6.4%8.9%-2.5%
TOV%13.2%10.9%+2.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q45:15
In: Bam Adebayo, Duncan Robinson
Out:
Precious Achiuwa, Goran Dragic
86 - 78
Q45:15
Goran Dragic take foul (3rd personal)
86 - 78
Q46:16
Goran Dragic misses 26-foot three point jump shot
86 - 75
Q49:02
In: Goran Dragic
Out:
Duncan Robinson
80 - 69
Q35:02
In: Tyler Herro
Out:
Goran Dragic
57 - 53
Q36:02
Goran Dragic wins the jump ball against Elfrid Payton
Jimmy Butler III secures possession
52 - 51
Q36:04
Goran Dragic misses 5-foot layup (Elfrid Payton blocks)
52 - 51
Q36:07
Goran Dragic defensive rebound
52 - 51
Q37:19
Goran Dragic shooting foul (2nd personal)
50 - 50
Q310:09
Goran Dragic shooting foul (1st personal)
38 - 45
Q310:22
Goran Dragic traveling turnover
38 - 43
Q312:00
In: Duncan Robinson, Goran Dragic
Out:
Tyler Herro, Andre Iguodala
36 - 43
Q20:56
In: Andre Iguodala, Duncan Robinson
Out:
Tyler Herro, Goran Dragic
34 - 43
Q23:21+2
Goran Dragic makes 2-foot layup
32 - 37
Q25:01
Goran Dragic defensive rebound
30 - 34
Q25:33
Goran Dragic bad pass turnover (Immanuel Quickley steals)
27 - 34
Q27:05
Goran Dragic misses 15-foot jump shot
27 - 27
Q28:05
In: Jimmy Butler III, Goran Dragic
Out:
Nemanja Bjelica, Gabe Vincent
27 - 25
Q15:35
In: Precious Achiuwa, Tyler Herro
Out:
Bam Adebayo, Goran Dragic
8 - 6
Q16:20
Goran Dragic lost ball turnover (Nerlens Noel steals)
8 - 4
Q16:42+2
Goran Dragic makes 11-foot jump shot
8 - 4
Q18:14
Goran Dragic lost ball out-of-bounds turnover
6 - 0
Q18:56
Goran Dragic defensive rebound
4 - 0
Q19:15+2
Jimmy Butler III makes 1-foot layup (Goran Dragic assists)
4 - 0
Q19:24
Goran Dragic defensive rebound
2 - 0
Q19:47
Goran Dragic defensive rebound
2 - 0
Q110:03
Goran Dragic misses 26-foot three point jump shot
2 - 0
Q110:56+2
Bam Adebayo makes 1-foot dunk (Goran Dragic assists)
2 - 0
Q111:57
Bam Adebayo wins the jump ball against Nerlens Noel
Goran Dragic secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

30-2
-1.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Goran Dragic started vs New York Knicks and finished with 4 points, 5 rebounds, and 2 assists in 24 minutes during the March 29, 2021 98-88 win over NYK. He shot 2-6 from the field and 0-2 from three. His plus-minus was +3.