HoopsJunkie
Onyeka Okongwu

OnyekaOkongwu

Atlanta Hawks
Profile

Onyeka Okongwu stats vs the Phoenix Suns, March 30, 2021


Mins
5
Pts
2

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
1/1
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
100.0%

More stats

Game Score
2.3
+ / -
-9
TOs
0
Foul
1
OReb
1
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
90.0
Def. Rtg
163.6
Net Rtg
-73.6

More advanced

Usage %
9.2%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
20.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-27.4
DRtg diff
+47.2
Net diff
-74.6

Team on/off impact

StatOnyeka Okongwu on courtOnOnyeka Okongwu off courtOffDiff
MIN642
POSS1087
+/--9+2-11
ORTG90.0117.4-27.4
DRTG163.6116.5+47.1
NRTG-73.6+1.0-74.6
TS%41.4%60.6%-19.2%
OREB%14.3%13.5%+0.8%
DREB%66.7%73.7%-7.0%
REB%30.0%44.0%-14.0%
AST%50.0%75.7%-25.7%
BLK%0.0%1.3%-1.3%
STL%0.0%10.3%-10.3%
TOV%0.0%8.5%-8.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q29:15
In: Trae Young, Clint Capela, Bogdan Bogdanović, John Collins
Out:
Solomon Hill, Onyeka Okongwu, Danilo Gallinari, Brandon Goodwin
29 - 42
Q10:58
Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
27 - 28
Q11:00
Onyeka Okongwu shooting foul (1st personal)
27 - 27
Q11:40+2
Onyeka Okongwu makes 3-foot layup
24 - 27
Q11:40
Onyeka Okongwu offensive rebound
22 - 27
Q12:53
In: Brandon Goodwin, Onyeka Okongwu
Out:
John Collins, Trae Young
20 - 24

Game score

30-0
2.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Onyeka Okongwu came off the bench vs Phoenix Suns and finished with 2 points, 2 rebounds, and 0 assists in 5 minutes during the March 30, 2021 110-117 loss to PHX. He shot 1-1 from the field. His plus-minus was -9.