HoopsJunkie
Dorian Finney-Smith

DorianFinney-Smith

Profile

Dorian Finney-Smith stats vs the Boston Celtics, March 31, 2021


Mins
39
Pts
11

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 57.1%
4/7
3PT · 60.0%
3/5
FT
0/0
TS%
78.6%

More stats

Game Score
11.4
+ / -
+13
TO
1
Fouls
3
ORebs
3
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
116.7
Def. Rtg
101.2
Net Rtg
+15.5

More advanced

Usage %
8.8%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
2.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
12.5%
Reb %
13.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+28.4
DRtg diff
-21.2
Net diff
+49.6

Team on/off impact

StatDorian Finney-Smith on courtOnDorian Finney-Smith off courtOffDiff
MIN409
POSS8516
+/-+13-8+21
ORTG116.788.2+28.5
DRTG102.4123.5-21.1
NRTG+14.3-35.3+49.6
TS%65.2%58.2%+7.0%
OREB%14.8%0.0%+14.8%
DREB%79.5%100.0%-20.5%
REB%53.0%61.5%-8.5%
AST%46.9%83.3%-36.5%
BLK%10.0%0.0%+10.0%
STL%7.1%0.0%+7.1%
TOV%17.6%25.0%-7.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:05
In: Jalen Brunson, Kristaps Porziņģis
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith, Jalen Brunson
111 - 108
Q42:11
Dorian Finney-Smith loose ball foul (3rd personal)
104 - 98
Q43:05
Dorian Finney-Smith offensive rebound
101 - 95
Q44:10
Dorian Finney-Smith offensive foul (2nd personal)Marcus Smart draws the foul
101 - 93
Q46:30+3
Dorian Finney-Smith makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists)
101 - 91
Q46:52
In: Dorian Finney-Smith
Out:
Luka Dončić
98 - 91
Q412:00
In: Josh Richardson
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith
90 - 73
Q33:00
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
81 - 65
Q34:33
Dorian Finney-Smith personal (1st personal)
78 - 61
Q35:24
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
75 - 61
Q37:52+2
Dorian Finney-Smith makes 3-foot layup
74 - 51
Q39:38
Jayson Tatum bad pass turnover (Dorian Finney-Smith steals)
67 - 49
Q310:54
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 25-foot three point jump shot
66 - 45
Q20:29
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 20-foot jump shot
64 - 43
Q24:04
In: Dorian Finney-Smith, Luka Dončić
Out:
Maxi Kleber, Tim Hardaway Jr.
47 - 36
Q26:05
In: Maxi Kleber
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith
45 - 34
Q28:20
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
38 - 32
Q28:36+3
Dorian Finney-Smith makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Josh Green assists)
38 - 32
Q29:26
Dorian Finney-Smith offensive rebound
33 - 30
Q11:53
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
26 - 16
Q12:39
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
24 - 16
Q13:26
In: Dorian Finney-Smith
Out:
Maxi Kleber
20 - 16
Q14:41
In: Maxi Kleber
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith
17 - 14
Q16:23
Dorian Finney-Smith offensive rebound
11 - 7
Q16:36
Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
11 - 7
Q17:01
Dorian Finney-Smith misses 30-foot three point jump shot
11 - 7
Q19:34
Moritz Wagner lost ball turnover (Dorian Finney-Smith steals)
7 - 2
Q110:01+3
Dorian Finney-Smith makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Josh Richardson assists)
7 - 2

Game score

140-1
11.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Dorian Finney-Smith started vs Boston Celtics and finished with 11 points, 9 rebounds, 0 assists, and 2 steals in 39 minutes during the March 31, 2021 113-108 win over BOS. He shot 4-7 from the field and 3-5 from three. His plus-minus was +13.