HoopsJunkie
Chandler Hutchison

ChandlerHutchison

Profile

Chandler Hutchison stats vs the Detroit Pistons, April 1, 2021


Mins
20
Pts
5

-

Rebs
4

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 40.0%
2/5
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
42.5%

More stats

Game Score
4.8
+ / -
-5
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
106.3
Def. Rtg
119.1
Net Rtg
-12.9

More advanced

Usage %
12.7%
Assist %
4.8%
Steal %
2.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
12.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+37.3
DRtg diff
+8.8
Net diff
+28.5

Team on/off impact

StatChandler Hutchison on courtOnChandler Hutchison off courtOffDiff
MIN2127
POSS4958
+/--5-24+19
ORTG106.369.0+37.3
DRTG119.1110.3+8.8
NRTG-12.9-41.4+28.5
TS%63.1%38.1%+25.0%
OREB%0.0%13.3%-13.3%
DREB%68.4%85.2%-16.8%
REB%41.9%47.4%-5.4%
AST%47.8%82.4%-34.5%
BLK%12.1%4.1%+8.0%
STL%6.1%5.2%+1.0%
TOV%12.9%15.5%-2.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q48:33
In: Rui Hachimura
Out:
Chandler Hutchison
76 - 97
Q49:07+3
Raul Neto makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Chandler Hutchison assists)
76 - 94
Q49:39+2
Chandler Hutchison makes 10-foot jump shot (Russell Westbrook assists)
73 - 92
Q410:36+1
Chandler Hutchison makes free throw 2 of 2
71 - 89
Q410:36
Chandler Hutchison misses free throw 1 of 2
70 - 89
Q31:13
Chandler Hutchison defensive rebound
66 - 85
Q32:25
Chandler Hutchison misses 24-foot three point jump shot
64 - 82
Q35:57
Jerami Grant offensive foul (1st personal)Chandler Hutchison draws the foul
54 - 72
Q37:29
In: Chandler Hutchison
Out:
Deni Avdija
50 - 70
Q28:57
In: Rui Hachimura
Out:
Chandler Hutchison
31 - 41
Q211:06
Chandler Hutchison misses 5-foot layup
24 - 35
Q211:13
Chandler Hutchison defensive rebound
24 - 35
Q10:00
Tyler Cook bad pass turnover (Chandler Hutchison steals)
22 - 32
Q10:59+2
Chandler Hutchison makes 5-foot layup
20 - 30
Q11:02
Chandler Hutchison defensive rebound
18 - 30
Q11:32
Chandler Hutchison misses 4-foot layup
18 - 30
Q15:58
Chandler Hutchison defensive rebound
6 - 14
Q16:54
In: Chandler Hutchison
Out:
Deni Avdija
6 - 12

Game score

50-1
4.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Chandler Hutchison came off the bench vs Detroit Pistons and finished with 5 points, 4 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 20 minutes during the April 1, 2021 91-120 loss to DET. He shot 2-5 from the field, 0-1 from three, and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -5.