HoopsJunkie
Bismack Biyombo

BismackBiyombo

Profile

Bismack Biyombo stats vs the Boston Celtics, April 4, 2021


Mins
21
Pts
6

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
2/2
3PT
0/0
FT · 33.3%
2/6
TS%
64.7%

More stats

Game Score
6.7
+ / -
-10
TOs
0
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
115.8
Def. Rtg
142.1
Net Rtg
-26.3

More advanced

Usage %
10.3%
Assist %
13.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
11.8%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+31.9
DRtg diff
-4.6
Net diff
+36.5

Team on/off impact

StatBismack Biyombo on courtOnBismack Biyombo off courtOffDiff
MIN2127
POSS3951
+/--10-20+10
ORTG115.883.9+31.9
DRTG142.1146.7-4.6
NRTG-26.3-62.8+36.5
TS%57.8%41.4%+16.4%
OREB%23.1%23.1%0.0%
DREB%66.7%73.1%-6.4%
REB%50.0%48.1%+1.9%
AST%70.6%73.3%-2.7%
BLK%17.6%4.4%+13.2%
STL%2.6%3.9%-1.4%
TOV%15.5%18.2%-2.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q35:47
In: Cody Zeller, Brad Wanamaker, Cody Martin
Out:
P.J. Washington, Bismack Biyombo, Devonte' Graham
56 - 76
Q38:57
Bismack Biyombo personal (3rd personal)
48 - 64
Q39:16
Bismack Biyombo defensive rebound
48 - 64
Q310:43
Bismack Biyombo personal (2nd personal)
45 - 58
Q311:01+2
Bismack Biyombo makes 3-foot dunk (Devonte' Graham assists)
45 - 58
Q20:07+1
Bismack Biyombo makes free throw 2 of 2
43 - 55
Q20:07
Bismack Biyombo misses free throw 1 of 2
42 - 55
Q20:39+1
Bismack Biyombo makes free throw 2 of 2
42 - 53
Q20:39
Bismack Biyombo misses free throw 1 of 2
41 - 53
Q22:17
Bismack Biyombo misses free throw 2 of 2
39 - 49
Q22:17
Bismack Biyombo misses free throw 1 of 2
39 - 49
Q23:34
Jayson Tatum misses 27-foot three point jump shot (Bismack Biyombo blocks)
35 - 47
Q25:09+2
Bismack Biyombo makes 2-foot layup (Devonte' Graham assists)
35 - 44
Q25:33
Kemba Walker misses 27-foot three point jump shot (Bismack Biyombo blocks)
30 - 44
Q26:58
Bismack Biyombo offensive rebound
30 - 37
Q27:25
In: Bismack Biyombo
Out:
Miles Bridges
30 - 37
Q14:23
In: Cody Zeller, Miles Bridges
Out:
P.J. Washington, Bismack Biyombo
18 - 15
Q16:33
Bismack Biyombo shooting foul (1st personal)
16 - 7
Q17:57+2
Miles Bridges makes 2-foot dunk (Bismack Biyombo assists)
11 - 7
Q19:23
Bismack Biyombo defensive rebound
9 - 5
Q110:27+3
Miles Bridges makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Bismack Biyombo assists)
6 - 3
Q111:56
Robert Williams III wins the jump ball against Bismack Biyombo
Kemba Walker secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

80-1
6.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Bismack Biyombo started vs Boston Celtics and finished with 6 points, 3 rebounds, 2 assists, and 2 blocks in 21 minutes during the April 4, 2021 86-116 loss to BOS. He shot 2-2 from the field and 2-6 from the line. His plus-minus was -10.