HoopsJunkie
Gary Trent Jr.

GaryTrent Jr.

Profile

Gary Trent Jr. stats vs the Washington Wizards, April 5, 2021


Mins
31
Pts
16

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 46.7%
7/15
3PT · 33.3%
2/6
FT
0/0
TS%
53.3%

More stats

Game Score
9.5
+ / -
-17
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
90.9
Def. Rtg
118.2
Net Rtg
-27.3

More advanced

Usage %
21.4%
Assist %
10.5%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
3.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-25.3
DRtg diff
+60.2
Net diff
-85.5

Team on/off impact

StatGary Trent Jr. on courtOnGary Trent Jr. off courtOffDiff
MIN3117
POSS6538
+/--17+19-36
ORTG90.9116.2-25.3
DRTG119.759.5+60.2
NRTG-28.8+56.8-85.6
TS%47.6%60.1%-12.6%
OREB%6.9%25.0%-18.1%
DREB%71.0%73.9%-2.9%
REB%40.0%53.8%-13.8%
AST%50.0%50.0%0.0%
BLK%15.0%8.8%+6.2%
STL%7.7%15.8%-8.1%
TOV%10.0%15.0%-5.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:00+3
Gary Trent Jr. makes 26-foot three point jump shot
101 - 103
Q40:04
Gary Trent Jr. defensive rebound
101 - 100
Q41:42+2
Gary Trent Jr. makes 16-foot jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)
98 - 100
Q42:31
In: Gary Trent Jr.
Out:
Aron Baynes
95 - 98
Q412:00
In: DeAndre' Bembry, Aron Baynes, OG Anunoby
Out:
Pascal Siakam, Gary Trent Jr., Stanley Johnson
86 - 75
Q31:41
Gary Trent Jr. misses 9-foot hook
82 - 75
Q32:11
Gary Trent Jr. defensive rebound
82 - 72
Q33:08
Gary Trent Jr. misses 25-foot three point jump shot
80 - 72
Q35:59+2
Gary Trent Jr. makes 3-foot layup (Pascal Siakam assists)
78 - 68
Q36:33+2
DeAndre' Bembry makes 3-foot layup (Gary Trent Jr. assists)
76 - 65
Q38:07+3
Gary Trent Jr. makes 27-foot three point jump shot (DeAndre' Bembry assists)
74 - 61
Q38:42+3
Chris Boucher makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Gary Trent Jr. assists)
74 - 58
Q39:32
Gary Trent Jr. misses 23-foot three point jump shot
72 - 55
Q310:27
Gary Trent Jr. shooting foul (2nd personal)
66 - 53
Q23:03+2
Gary Trent Jr. makes 21-foot jump shot (Malachi Flynn assists)
50 - 43
Q24:30+2
Gary Trent Jr. makes 4-foot jump shot (Malachi Flynn assists)
42 - 41
Q24:41
In: Gary Trent Jr.
Out:
OG Anunoby
42 - 39
Q212:00
In: Yuta Watanabe, OG Anunoby
Out:
Pascal Siakam, Gary Trent Jr.
28 - 19
Q13:07
Gary Trent Jr. misses 26-foot three point jump shot
21 - 9
Q13:37
Gary Trent Jr. misses 10-foot jump shot
19 - 9
Q13:50
Gary Trent Jr. shooting foul (1st personal)
18 - 9
Q16:32
Gary Trent Jr. misses 26-foot three point jump shot
14 - 7
Q18:14+2
Gary Trent Jr. makes 15-foot jump shot
12 - 3
Q18:38
Gary Trent Jr. misses 21-foot jump shot
10 - 1
Q111:18
Gary Trent Jr. misses 13-foot jump shot
0 - 1

Game score

110-3
9.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Gary Trent Jr. started vs Washington Wizards and finished with 16 points, 2 rebounds, and 2 assists in 31 minutes during the April 5, 2021 103-101 win over WAS. He shot 7-15 from the field and 2-6 from three. His plus-minus was -17.