HoopsJunkie
Jimmy Butler III

JimmyButler III

Miami Heat
Profile

Jimmy Butler III stats vs the Los Angeles Lakers, April 8, 2021


Mins
35
Pts
28

-

Rebs
7

-

Asts
5

-

Stls
3

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 72.7%
8/11
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT · 91.7%
11/12
TS%
86.0%

More stats

Game Score
29.1
+ / -
+14
TOs
3
Foul
1
ORebs
2
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
116.4
Def. Rtg
98.7
Net Rtg
+17.8

More advanced

Usage %
21.9%
Assist %
23.8%
Steal %
3.9%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
15.8%
Reb %
12.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+41.1
DRtg diff
-20.8
Net diff
+62.0

Team on/off impact

StatJimmy Butler III on courtOnJimmy Butler III off courtOffDiff
MIN3612
POSS7723
+/-+14-8+22
ORTG121.980.8+41.1
DRTG100.0120.8-20.8
NRTG+21.9-40.1+62.0
TS%64.1%50.1%+14.0%
OREB%33.3%0.0%+33.3%
DREB%74.2%75.0%-0.8%
REB%55.2%30.0%+25.2%
AST%62.1%80.0%-17.9%
BLK%18.2%13.3%+4.8%
STL%11.7%13.0%-1.4%
TOV%17.1%31.8%-14.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:13+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 2 of 2
102 - 110
Q40:13+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 1 of 2
102 - 109
Q40:17+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 2 of 2
100 - 108
Q40:17+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 1 of 2
100 - 107
Q40:59+2
Bam Adebayo makes 2-foot layup (Jimmy Butler III assists)
97 - 106
Q42:14+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 1 of 1
94 - 104
Q42:14+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 1 of 1
94 - 103
Q43:35
Jimmy Butler III misses 15-foot jump shot (Markieff Morris blocks)
94 - 99
Q44:10+2
Tyler Herro makes 19-foot jump shot (Jimmy Butler III assists)
92 - 99
Q44:20
Jimmy Butler III defensive rebound
92 - 97
Q44:46+2
Jimmy Butler III makes 19-foot jump shot
92 - 97
Q45:16
Jimmy Butler III offensive foul (1st personal)Kentavious Caldwell-Pope draws the foul
89 - 95
Q45:35
In: Jimmy Butler III
Out:
Victor Oladipo
89 - 95
Q47:18
In: Victor Oladipo, Bam Adebayo
Out:
Jimmy Butler III, Precious Achiuwa
85 - 92
Q47:42+2
Goran Dragic makes 2-foot layup (Jimmy Butler III assists)
84 - 92
Q410:01+2
Jimmy Butler III makes 15-foot jump shot
82 - 90
Q410:29
Jimmy Butler III offensive rebound
82 - 88
Q411:15
Jimmy Butler III defensive rebound
80 - 86
Q30:02
Jimmy Butler III misses 25-foot three point jump shot
80 - 83
Q30:20+2
Precious Achiuwa makes 2-foot layup (Jimmy Butler III assists)
80 - 82
Q31:17
In: Andre Iguodala, Jimmy Butler III, Tyler Herro
Out:
Duncan Robinson, Trevor Ariza, Victor Oladipo
76 - 80
Q35:26
In: Goran Dragic
Out:
Jimmy Butler III
67 - 70
Q36:12+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 2 of 2
64 - 70
Q36:12+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 1 of 2
64 - 69
Q37:46+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 2 of 2
60 - 64
Q37:46
Jimmy Butler III misses free throw 1 of 2
60 - 63
Q38:10+2
Jimmy Butler III makes 2-foot hook
60 - 63
Q310:40+2
Jimmy Butler III makes 17-foot jump shot
58 - 58
Q311:10
Dennis Schröder bad pass turnover (Jimmy Butler III steals)
58 - 56
Q21:03
Jimmy Butler III bad pass turnover (Wesley Matthews steals)
54 - 54
Q21:09
Jimmy Butler III defensive rebound
54 - 54
Q21:24
Jimmy Butler III misses 3-foot layup
54 - 54
Q21:26
Jimmy Butler III offensive rebound
54 - 54
Q21:57+2
Bam Adebayo makes 12-foot jump shot (Jimmy Butler III assists)
54 - 54
Q23:42
In: Jimmy Butler III
Out:
Duncan Robinson
50 - 49
Q25:44
In: Bam Adebayo, Trevor Ariza, Duncan Robinson, Victor Oladipo
Out:
Nemanja Bjelica, Andre Iguodala, Jimmy Butler III, Goran Dragic
42 - 47
Q27:39+2
Jimmy Butler III makes 4-foot layup
33 - 44
Q27:48
Dennis Schröder bad pass turnover (Jimmy Butler III steals)
33 - 42
Q28:00
Jimmy Butler III defensive rebound
33 - 39
Q28:16
Jimmy Butler III defensive rebound
33 - 39
Q210:18+3
Jimmy Butler III makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Nemanja Bjelica assists)
28 - 37
Q211:07+2
Jimmy Butler III makes 3-foot layup (Tyler Herro assists)
28 - 34
Q10:46
Dennis Schröder bad pass turnover (Jimmy Butler III steals)
25 - 31
Q11:38
In: Andre Iguodala, Jimmy Butler III
Out:
Trevor Ariza, Victor Oladipo
24 - 26
Q16:06
In: Goran Dragic
Out:
Jimmy Butler III
17 - 21
Q16:06+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 1 of 1
17 - 21
Q16:48
Jimmy Butler III bad pass turnover (Andre Drummond steals)
12 - 20
Q17:37+1
Jimmy Butler III makes free throw 1 of 1
10 - 18
Q17:37+2
Jimmy Butler III makes 4-foot layup
10 - 17

Game score

320-3
29.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jimmy Butler III started vs Los Angeles Lakers and finished with 28 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists, and 3 steals in 35 minutes during the April 8, 2021 110-104 win over LAL. He shot 8-11 from the field, 1-2 from three, and 11-12 from the line. His plus-minus was +14.