HoopsJunkie
Jalen Smith

JalenSmith

Phoenix Suns
Profile

Jalen Smith stats vs the San Antonio Spurs, April 17, 2021


Mins
5
Pts
2

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
1/2
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
2.9
+ / -
+1
TOs
0
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
125.0
Net Rtg
-25.0

More advanced

Usage %
13.3%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
8.3%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
21.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+8.4
DRtg diff
+28.8
Net diff
-20.4

Team on/off impact

StatJalen Smith on courtOnJalen Smith off courtOffDiff
MIN642
POSS1284
+/-+1-27+28
ORTG100.091.6+8.4
DRTG150.0121.2+28.8
NRTG-50.0-29.6-20.4
TS%37.3%45.0%-7.7%
OREB%37.5%25.0%+12.5%
DREB%100.0%84.4%+15.6%
REB%64.3%48.8%+15.5%
AST%25.0%56.3%-31.3%
BLK%12.5%1.2%+11.3%
STL%16.7%6.0%+10.7%
TOV%19.9%12.0%+7.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:27
Jalen Smith defensive rebound
111 - 84
Q41:09+2
Jalen Smith makes 4-foot layup (Frank Kaminsky assists)
111 - 82
Q41:13
Jalen Smith offensive rebound
111 - 80
Q41:22
Tre Jones bad pass turnover (Jalen Smith steals)
111 - 80
Q42:15
Jalen Smith defensive rebound
111 - 80
Q44:09
Jalen Smith misses 29-foot three point jump shot
107 - 80
Q44:21
Jalen Smith shooting foul (1st personal)
106 - 80
Q45:46
In: Cameron Payne, Jalen Smith, Ty-Shon Alexander, Frank Kaminsky
Out:
Mikal Bridges, Cameron Johnson, Torrey Craig, Chris Paul
103 - 76

Game score

30-2
2.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jalen Smith came off the bench vs San Antonio Spurs and finished with 2 points, 3 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 steal in 5 minutes during the April 17, 2021 85-111 loss to SAS. He shot 1-2 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was +1.