HoopsJunkie
Cameron Johnson

CameronJohnson

Phoenix Suns
Profile

Cameron Johnson stats vs the Milwaukee Bucks, April 19, 2021


Mins
19
Pts
13

-

Reb
1

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 62.5%
5/8
3PT · 50.0%
3/6
FT
0/0
TS%
81.3%

More stats

Game Score
9.6
+ / -
-5
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
117.9
Net Rtg
-17.9

More advanced

Usage %
17.5%
Assist %
11.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
2.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-22.2
DRtg diff
+8.5
Net diff
-30.7

Team on/off impact

StatCameron Johnson on courtOnCameron Johnson off courtOffDiff
MIN1934
POSS4072
+/--5+6-11
ORTG100.0122.2-22.2
DRTG117.9109.5+8.4
NRTG-17.9+12.8-30.7
TS%47.9%64.1%-16.2%
OREB%27.3%7.1%+20.1%
DREB%73.3%83.9%-10.5%
REB%45.9%47.5%-1.5%
AST%71.4%48.6%+22.8%
BLK%9.5%3.0%+6.5%
STL%7.5%5.6%+1.9%
TOV%8.7%9.6%-0.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT10:00
In: Deandre Ayton
Out:
Cameron Johnson
128 - 127
OT10:22
In: Cameron Johnson
Out:
Torrey Craig
127 - 127
OT15:00
In: Deandre Ayton
Out:
Cameron Johnson
116 - 116
Q40:01
In: Cameron Johnson
Out:
Deandre Ayton
116 - 116
Q44:49
In: Jae Crowder
Out:
Cameron Johnson
102 - 109
Q46:43
Cameron Johnson misses 23-foot three point jump shot
97 - 102
Q48:51
Cameron Johnson loose ball foul (2nd personal)
90 - 98
Q410:19+3
Cameron Johnson makes 22-foot three point jump shot (Chris Paul assists)
90 - 94
Q410:50+2
Cameron Johnson makes 2-foot dunk (Chris Paul assists)
87 - 94
Q31:08+3
Cameron Johnson makes 30-foot three point jump shot (Devin Booker assists)
83 - 88
Q32:55
Cameron Johnson shooting foul (1st personal)
78 - 81
Q34:13
In: Cameron Johnson, Dario Šarić
Out:
Jae Crowder, Deandre Ayton
75 - 78
Q28:21
In: Mikal Bridges
Out:
Cameron Johnson
34 - 32
Q28:50
Cameron Johnson misses 27-foot three point jump shot
34 - 31
Q29:00
Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
34 - 31
Q210:24+3
Torrey Craig makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Cameron Johnson assists)
32 - 29
Q210:43
Cameron Johnson misses 25-foot three point jump shot
29 - 29
Q211:24+3
Cameron Johnson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Chris Paul assists)
29 - 27
Q211:46+2
Cameron Johnson makes 7-foot jump shot (Chris Paul assists)
26 - 25
Q13:38
In: Cameron Johnson, Jae Crowder, Cameron Payne
Out:
Mikal Bridges, Dario Šarić, Chris Paul
21 - 17

Game score

120-1
9.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Cameron Johnson came off the bench vs Milwaukee Bucks and finished with 13 points, 1 rebound, and 1 assist in 19 minutes during the April 19, 2021 128-127 win over MIL. He shot 5-8 from the field and 3-6 from three. His plus-minus was -5.