HoopsJunkie
Mikal Bridges

MikalBridges

Phoenix Suns
Profile

Mikal Bridges stats vs the Milwaukee Bucks, April 19, 2021


Mins
39
Pts
21

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 72.7%
8/11
3PT · 71.4%
5/7
FT
0/0
TS%
95.5%

More stats

Game Score
18.1
+ / -
+6
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
121.2
Def. Rtg
111.6
Net Rtg
+9.5

More advanced

Usage %
12.4%
Assist %
5.9%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
1.9%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
1.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+28.6
DRtg diff
-3.2
Net diff
+31.8

Team on/off impact

StatMikal Bridges on courtOnMikal Bridges off courtOffDiff
MIN4013
POSS8527
+/-+6-5+11
ORTG121.292.6+28.6
DRTG111.6114.8-3.2
NRTG+9.5-22.2+31.7
TS%63.2%43.3%+19.9%
OREB%8.8%31.3%-22.4%
DREB%84.8%69.2%+15.6%
REB%46.3%48.3%-2.0%
AST%47.6%88.9%-41.3%
BLK%3.8%7.1%-3.3%
STL%5.9%7.4%-1.5%
TOV%7.9%12.5%-4.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT10:25+3
Mikal Bridges makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Devin Booker assists)
127 - 124
OT12:33
Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
120 - 116
OT12:48
Jrue Holiday misses 7-foot layup (Mikal Bridges blocks)
118 - 116
OT13:46+2
Mikal Bridges makes 2-foot layup (Devin Booker assists)
118 - 116
OT14:35
Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jump shot
116 - 116
Q42:35
Deandre Ayton wins the jump ball against Giannis Antetokounmpo
Mikal Bridges secures possession
109 - 109
Q42:55+3
Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Chris Paul assists)
109 - 109
Q46:26+2
Mikal Bridges makes 0-foot layup (Devin Booker assists)
99 - 102
Q48:51
In: Mikal Bridges
Out:
Torrey Craig
90 - 98
Q32:55
In: Torrey Craig
Out:
Mikal Bridges
78 - 82
Q33:30
Mikal Bridges misses 16-foot jump shot
78 - 81
Q34:54+3
Mikal Bridges makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Devin Booker assists)
75 - 75
Q37:52+2
Deandre Ayton makes 1-foot layup (Mikal Bridges assists)
66 - 64
Q311:19+3
Mikal Bridges makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Chris Paul assists)
60 - 54
Q20:33+3
Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Dario Šarić assists)
53 - 52
Q23:36
Mikal Bridges shooting foul (2nd personal)
46 - 42
Q26:10+3
Cameron Payne makes 29-foot three point jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists)
42 - 38
Q26:33+2
Mikal Bridges makes 13-foot jump shot
39 - 36
Q27:09
Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jump shot
37 - 36
Q28:21
In: Mikal Bridges
Out:
Cameron Johnson
34 - 32
Q13:38
In: Cameron Johnson, Jae Crowder, Cameron Payne
Out:
Mikal Bridges, Dario Šarić, Chris Paul
21 - 17
Q110:28
Mikal Bridges shooting foul (1st personal)
4 - 4

Game score

200-3
18.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Mikal Bridges started vs Milwaukee Bucks and finished with 21 points, 1 rebound, 2 assists, and 1 block in 39 minutes during the April 19, 2021 128-127 win over MIL. He shot 8-11 from the field and 5-7 from three. His plus-minus was +6.