HoopsJunkie
Pascal Siakam

PascalSiakam

Profile

Pascal Siakam stats vs the New York Knicks, April 24, 2021


Mins
40
Pts
26

-

Rebs
7

-

Asts
5

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 42.1%
8/19
3PT · 55.6%
5/9
FT · 83.3%
5/6
TS%
60.1%

More stats

Game Score
18.3
+ / -
-12
TOs
3
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
112.3
Def. Rtg
120.5
Net Rtg
-8.1

More advanced

Usage %
28.9%
Assist %
21.7%
Steal %
1.2%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
11.1%
Reb %
10.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+26.6
DRtg diff
-15.2
Net diff
+41.9

Team on/off impact

StatPascal Siakam on courtOnPascal Siakam off courtOffDiff
MIN417
POSS8114
+/--12-5-7
ORTG112.385.7+26.6
DRTG120.5135.7-15.2
NRTG-8.1-50.0+41.9
TS%57.3%50.0%+7.3%
OREB%13.2%0.0%+13.2%
DREB%89.3%60.0%+29.3%
REB%45.5%27.3%+18.2%
AST%83.9%100.0%-16.1%
BLK%8.6%0.0%+8.6%
STL%7.4%0.0%+7.4%
TOV%7.0%7.7%-0.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:43
Pascal Siakam lost ball turnover (Nerlens Noel steals)
103 - 120
Q41:51
Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
103 - 112
Q42:15
Pascal Siakam misses 2-foot dunk (Nerlens Noel blocks)
103 - 112
Q42:47
Pascal Siakam misses 26-foot three point jump shot
103 - 110
Q42:53
Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
103 - 110
Q43:18+3
Pascal Siakam makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Fred VanVleet assists)
103 - 110
Q44:20
Pascal Siakam personal (3rd personal)
97 - 107
Q44:22
Pascal Siakam bad pass turnover (Derrick Rose steals)
97 - 107
Q44:56
Pascal Siakam bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
97 - 107
Q44:59
Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
97 - 107
Q46:21+2
Pascal Siakam makes 2-foot layup
92 - 105
Q46:57
Pascal Siakam misses 1-foot layup
90 - 105
Q47:29
Pascal Siakam misses 6-foot hook
90 - 105
Q49:07+1
Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2
88 - 102
Q49:07+1
Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2
87 - 102
Q412:00
In: Kyle Lowry, Pascal Siakam
Out:
Fred VanVleet, OG Anunoby
83 - 88
Q32:58
In: Freddie Gillespie, Yuta Watanabe
Out:
Pascal Siakam, Khem Birch
80 - 81
Q33:00
Pascal Siakam misses 26-foot three point jump shot
80 - 81
Q33:37
Pascal Siakam misses 2-foot layup (Nerlens Noel blocks)
80 - 81
Q34:20+2
OG Anunoby makes 1-foot dunk (Pascal Siakam assists)
80 - 79
Q34:40
Pascal Siakam misses 2-foot layup
78 - 79
Q37:01+3
Pascal Siakam makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Kyle Lowry assists)
73 - 71
Q37:58+1
Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2
68 - 69
Q37:58+1
Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2
67 - 69
Q38:09
Pascal Siakam personal (2nd personal)
66 - 69
Q38:21+3
Pascal Siakam makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Fred VanVleet assists)
66 - 69
Q311:35+2
Fred VanVleet makes 1-foot layup (Pascal Siakam assists)
61 - 64
Q20:58
Pascal Siakam misses 25-foot three point jump shot
54 - 59
Q22:35+3
Fred VanVleet makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)
51 - 57
Q24:43
Pascal Siakam misses 1-foot layup
44 - 49
Q25:25+2
Fred VanVleet makes 1-foot layup (Pascal Siakam assists)
44 - 46
Q25:32
Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
42 - 46
Q26:30+3
Pascal Siakam makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Fred VanVleet assists)
40 - 44
Q27:35
In: Yuta Watanabe, Pascal Siakam
Out:
Gary Trent Jr., OG Anunoby
35 - 42
Q212:00
In: OG Anunoby, Kyle Lowry
Out:
Fred VanVleet, Pascal Siakam
26 - 30
Q10:48+1
Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2
26 - 28
Q10:48
Pascal Siakam misses free throw 1 of 2
25 - 28
Q11:21+3
Pascal Siakam makes 26-foot three point jump shot
25 - 26
Q11:53
Derrick Rose bad pass turnover (Pascal Siakam steals)
22 - 24
Q13:23
Pascal Siakam personal (1st personal)
20 - 19
Q13:39+2
Khem Birch makes 8-foot jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)
20 - 19
Q14:05
Pascal Siakam misses 10-foot hook
18 - 16
Q15:09
Pascal Siakam offensive rebound
15 - 13
Q15:15
Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
15 - 13
Q15:43+2
Pascal Siakam makes 2-foot layup (Fred VanVleet assists)
15 - 13
Q16:21
Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
10 - 13
Q17:49
Pascal Siakam misses 26-foot three point jump shot
7 - 10
Q18:26+2
Pascal Siakam makes 1-foot layup (OG Anunoby assists)
7 - 10

Game score

220-2
18.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Pascal Siakam started vs New York Knicks and finished with 26 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists, and 1 steal in 40 minutes during the April 24, 2021 103-120 loss to NYK. He shot 8-19 from the field, 5-9 from three, and 5-6 from the line. His plus-minus was -12.