HoopsJunkie
Courtney Williams

CourtneyWilliams

Profile

Courtney Williams stats vs the Las Vegas Aces, September 15, 2022


Mins
28
Pts
11

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
5/10
3PT · 33.3%
1/3
FT
0/0
TS%
55.0%

More stats

Game Score
7.0
+ / -
+18
TO
1
Fouls
5
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
140.7
Def. Rtg
107.4
Net Rtg
+33.3

More advanced

Usage %
17.8%
Assist %
7.1%
Steal %
1.8%
Block %
3.6%
TOV %
7.7%
Reb %
7.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+24.7
DRtg diff
+35.4
Net diff
-10.7

Team on/off impact

StatCourtney Williams on courtOnCourtney Williams off courtOffDiff
MIN2812
POSS5623
+/-+18+11+7
ORTG140.7116.0+24.7
DRTG107.472.0+35.4
NRTG+33.3+44.0-10.7
TS%70.8%49.9%+21.0%
OREB%44.4%15.4%+29.1%
DREB%90.5%90.0%+0.5%
REB%69.2%47.8%+21.4%
AST%78.8%60.0%+18.8%
BLK%7.1%0.0%+7.1%
STL%7.1%26.1%-18.9%
TOV%13.0%3.7%+9.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q46:49
In: DiJonai Carrington
Out:
Courtney Williams
75 - 86
Q46:49
Courtney Williams shooting foul (5th personal)
74 - 86
Q47:35
Courtney Williams shooting foul (4th personal)
73 - 83
Q48:39
Courtney Williams misses 3-foot layup
69 - 81
Q49:47
Jackie Young bad pass turnover (Courtney Williams steals)
69 - 77
Q32:08
Courtney Williams shooting foul (3rd personal)
63 - 75
Q32:56+2
Courtney Williams makes 21-foot jump shot (Alyssa Thomas assists)
61 - 73
Q34:11
Courtney Williams misses 24-foot three point jump shot
57 - 69
Q35:41+2
Courtney Williams makes 12-foot jump shot
52 - 67
Q37:04
Courtney Williams misses 13-foot jump shot
47 - 60
Q39:40+2
Courtney Williams makes 15-foot jump shot (Jonquel Jones assists)
42 - 55
Q20:26
In: Courtney Williams, Natisha Hiedeman
Out:
DiJonai Carrington, Odyssey Sims
39 - 53
Q25:34
In: DiJonai Carrington, Jonquel Jones
Out:
Alyssa Thomas, Courtney Williams
21 - 43
Q25:34
Courtney Williams personal (2nd personal)
21 - 43
Q25:46
Courtney Williams defensive rebound
21 - 43
Q26:36
Courtney Williams traveling turnover
19 - 41
Q26:39
Courtney Williams defensive rebound
19 - 41
Q27:36
Courtney Williams personal (1st personal)
19 - 39
Q28:35+3
Natisha Hiedeman makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Courtney Williams assists)
19 - 39
Q28:43
Kelsey Plum misses 1-foot layup (Courtney Williams blocks)
19 - 36
Q29:06
Dearica Hamby offensive foul (1st personal)Courtney Williams draws the foul
19 - 34
Q29:49
Courtney Williams misses 16-foot jump shot
19 - 34
Q11:49+2
Courtney Williams makes 16-foot jump shot (Jonquel Jones assists)
19 - 26
Q12:43+2
Natisha Hiedeman makes 12-foot jump shot (Courtney Williams assists)
17 - 21
Q12:50
Courtney Williams defensive rebound
17 - 19
Q14:30+3
Courtney Williams makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Alyssa Thomas assists)
15 - 14
Q18:06
Courtney Williams misses 24-foot three point jump shot
7 - 2

Game score

90-2
7.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Courtney Williams started vs Las Vegas Aces and finished with 11 points, 3 rebounds, 2 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 28 minutes during the September 15, 2022 105-76 win over LVA. She shot 5-10 from the field and 1-3 from three. Her plus-minus was +18.