HoopsJunkie
Norman Powell

NormanPowell

Miami Heat
Profile

Norman Powell stats vs the Orlando Magic, October 4, 2025


Mins
13
Pts
5

-

Rebs
0

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
2/6
3PT · 33.3%
1/3
FT
0/0
TS%
41.7%

More stats

Game Score
-0.5
+ / -
0
TOs
2
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
120.7
Def. Rtg
127.6
Net Rtg
-6.9

More advanced

Usage %
23.4%
Assist %
11.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
25.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+16.9
DRtg diff
+14.9
Net diff
+2.0

Play-by-play

Q24:57
In: Keshad Johnson, Myron Gardner, Dru Smith, Simone Fontecchio, Kel'el Ware
Out:
Norman Powell, Andrew Wiggins, Bam Adebayo, Jaime Jaquez Jr., Nikola Jović
41 - 49
Q26:30
Norman Powell misses 24-foot three point jump shot
38 - 48
Q28:38+2
Norman Powell makes 2-foot layup (Andrew Wiggins assists)
31 - 37
Q29:57
Norman Powell misses 1-foot layup (Wendell Carter Jr. blocks)
23 - 33
Q210:36
Norman Powell personal (2nd personal)
21 - 30
Q210:44
Norman Powell misses 25-foot three point jump shot
21 - 30
Q211:07
Norman Powell misses 22-foot jump shot
21 - 30
Q212:00
In: Norman Powell, Jaime Jaquez Jr.
Out:
Ethan Thompson, Dru Smith
21 - 29
Q15:21
In: Ethan Thompson, Keshad Johnson, Dru Smith, Simone Fontecchio
Out:
Norman Powell, Andrew Wiggins, Jaime Jaquez Jr., Nikola Jović
17 - 16
Q15:59+2
Nikola Jović makes 1-foot dunk (Norman Powell assists)
14 - 15
Q17:21+3
Norman Powell makes 30-foot three point jump shot (Bam Adebayo assists)
12 - 10
Q17:32
Norman Powell shooting foul (1st personal)
10 - 7
Q18:08
Norman Powell lost ball turnover (Tyus Jones steals)
8 - 7
Q19:25
Norman Powell step out-of-bounds turnover
6 - 7

Game score

10-3
-0.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Norman Powell started vs Orlando Magic and finished with 5 points, 0 rebounds, and 1 assist in 13 minutes during the October 4, 2025 118-126 loss to ORL. He shot 2-6 from the field and 1-3 from three. His plus-minus was 0.