HoopsJunkie
Michael Porter Jr.

MichaelPorter Jr.

Profile

Michael Porter Jr. stats vs the Phoenix Suns, October 10, 2025


Mins
20
Pts
13

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
4/8
3PT · 66.7%
2/3
FT · 100.0%
3/3
TS%
69.7%

More stats

Game Score
8.6
+ / -
+3
TOs
3
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
124.4
Def. Rtg
112.5
Net Rtg
+11.9

More advanced

Usage %
23.7%
Assist %
17.6%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
24.4%
Reb %
11.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+23.1
DRtg diff
+4.2
Net diff
+18.9

Play-by-play

Q34:18
In: Ziaire Williams, Noah Clowney, Drake Powell
Out:
Cam Thomas, Michael Porter Jr., Terance Mann
77 - 78
Q34:21
Michael Porter Jr. offensive rebound
77 - 78
Q34:25
Michael Porter Jr. misses 9-foot jump shot (Royce O'Neale blocks)
77 - 78
Q35:05
Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
74 - 78
Q35:57+1
Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2
74 - 78
Q35:57+1
Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2
74 - 77
Q311:46
Michael Porter Jr. misses 13-foot jump shot
59 - 71
Q312:00
In: Nolan Traore, Michael Porter Jr.
Out:
Ben Saraf, Fanbo Zeng
59 - 71
Q23:06
In: Fanbo Zeng
Out:
Michael Porter Jr.
48 - 64
Q23:46+2
Nic Claxton makes 2-foot dunk (Michael Porter Jr. assists)
45 - 62
Q24:16+3
Michael Porter Jr. makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Cam Thomas assists)
43 - 60
Q24:58+2
Michael Porter Jr. makes 2-foot layup (Terance Mann assists)
43 - 57
Q26:14
Michael Porter Jr. lost ball turnover (Dillon Brooks steals)
39 - 53
Q26:57
Michael Porter Jr. misses 11-foot jump shot
37 - 53
Q28:01
In: Day'Ron Sharpe, Michael Porter Jr., Tyrese Martin
Out:
Nic Claxton, Cam Thomas, Noah Clowney
34 - 50
Q14:14
In: Noah Clowney, Tyrese Martin
Out:
Cam Thomas, Michael Porter Jr.
16 - 30
Q14:23+2
Ben Saraf makes 6-foot layup (Michael Porter Jr. assists)
16 - 30
Q15:15
Michael Porter Jr. lost ball turnover (Royce O'Neale steals)
12 - 26
Q15:21
Michael Porter Jr. step out-of-bounds turnover
12 - 26
Q15:53
Michael Porter Jr. misses 27-foot three point jump shot
10 - 26
Q16:57+1
Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1
6 - 23
Q16:57+2
Michael Porter Jr. makes 5-foot layup (Nic Claxton assists)
6 - 22
Q18:07
Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
4 - 17
Q18:22+3
Michael Porter Jr. makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Terance Mann assists)
4 - 17
Q19:55
Michael Porter Jr. shooting foul (1st personal)
0 - 9
Q111:21
Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
0 - 2

Game score

90-1
8.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Michael Porter Jr. started vs Phoenix Suns and finished with 13 points, 4 rebounds, and 2 assists in 20 minutes during the October 10, 2025 127-132 loss to PHX. He shot 4-8 from the field, 2-3 from three, and 3-3 from the line. His plus-minus was +3.