HoopsJunkie
Jalen Smith

JalenSmith

Chicago Bulls
Profile

Jalen Smith stats vs the Detroit Pistons, October 22, 2025


Mins
13
Pts
2

-

Rebs
5

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/7
3PT · 0.0%
0/5
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
12.7%

More stats

Game Score
-0.7
+ / -
-2
TOs
0
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
96.9
Def. Rtg
93.8
Net Rtg
+3.1

More advanced

Usage %
22.4%
Assist %
8.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
20.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-18.2
DRtg diff
-15.7
Net diff
-2.5

Team on/off impact

StatJalen Smith on courtOnJalen Smith off courtOffDiff
MIN1434
POSS3273
+/--2+6-8
ORTG96.9115.1-18.2
DRTG93.8109.5-15.7
NRTG+3.1+5.6-2.5
TS%53.1%58.4%-5.3%
OREB%21.4%29.0%-7.6%
DREB%90.9%70.0%+20.9%
REB%52.0%52.1%-0.1%
AST%50.0%85.2%-35.2%
BLK%17.6%8.3%+9.3%
STL%9.4%4.1%+5.3%
TOV%17.0%16.7%+0.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q410:21
In: Patrick Williams
Out:
Jalen Smith
83 - 94
Q411:04
Jalen Smith defensive rebound
81 - 94
Q411:46
Jalen Smith misses 25-foot three point jump shot
79 - 94
Q30:56
Jalen Smith misses 3-foot layup (Isaiah Stewart blocks)
74 - 92
Q34:15
In: Jalen Smith
Out:
Nikola Vučević
65 - 82
Q27:37
In: Nikola Vučević
Out:
Jalen Smith
26 - 44
Q29:09
Jalen Smith misses 23-foot three point jump shot
25 - 40
Q29:43
Jalen Smith defensive rebound
23 - 40
Q29:56
Jalen Smith misses 26-foot three point jump shot
23 - 40
Q210:26
Jalen Smith personal (1st personal)
21 - 40
Q211:25+2
Matas Buzelis makes 1-foot dunk (Jalen Smith assists)
21 - 37
Q10:01
Jalen Smith misses 23-foot three point jump shot
19 - 35
Q10:41
Jalen Smith offensive rebound
19 - 33
Q10:43
Jalen Smith misses 2-foot layup (Javonte Green blocks)
19 - 33
Q12:00+1
Jalen Smith makes free throw 2 of 2
16 - 31
Q12:00+1
Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2
16 - 30
Q12:03
Jalen Smith misses 27-foot three point jump shot
16 - 29
Q12:31
Jalen Smith defensive rebound
14 - 29
Q12:50
Jalen Smith defensive rebound
14 - 29
Q13:21
In: Jalen Smith, Tre Jones
Out:
Nikola Vučević, Josh Giddey
14 - 27

Game score

20-1
-0.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jalen Smith came off the bench vs Detroit Pistons and finished with 2 points, 5 rebounds, and 1 assist in 13 minutes during the October 22, 2025 115-111 win over DET. He shot 0-7 from the field, 0-5 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -2.