HoopsJunkie
Ziaire Williams

ZiaireWilliams

Profile

Ziaire Williams stats vs the Minnesota Timberwolves, November 3, 2025


Mins
22
Pts
14

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 44.4%
4/9
3PT · 42.9%
3/7
FT · 100.0%
3/3
TS%
67.8%

More stats

Game Score
9.4
+ / -
-19
TOs
0
Fouls
4
OReb
1
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
82.6
Def. Rtg
121.3
Net Rtg
-38.7

More advanced

Usage %
18.2%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
5.9%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
4.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-61.6
DRtg diff
-19.8
Net diff
-41.8

Team on/off impact

StatZiaire Williams on courtOnZiaire Williams off courtOffDiff
MIN2325
POSS4650
+/--19+3-22
ORTG82.6144.2-61.6
DRTG123.4143.2-19.8
NRTG-40.8+1.0-41.8
TS%40.2%61.3%-21.1%
OREB%24.2%41.7%-17.4%
DREB%58.8%63.2%-4.3%
REB%36.0%51.2%-15.2%
AST%50.0%79.2%-29.2%
BLK%11.8%4.2%+7.6%
STL%8.7%10.0%-1.3%
TOV%12.3%9.4%+2.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q43:33
In: Ben Saraf, E.J. Liddell, Nolan Traore, Danny Wolf, Day'Ron Sharpe
Out:
Tyrese Martin, Nic Claxton, Cam Thomas, Noah Clowney, Ziaire Williams
118 - 101
Q43:33
Julius Randle misses 2-foot layup (Ziaire Williams blocks)
118 - 101
Q44:22+1
Ziaire Williams makes free throw 2 of 2
116 - 99
Q44:22+1
Ziaire Williams makes free throw 1 of 2
116 - 98
Q44:22
Ziaire Williams offensive rebound
116 - 97
Q46:45
Ziaire Williams misses 26-foot three point jump shot
103 - 93
Q48:48
Ziaire Williams shooting foul (4th personal)
97 - 90
Q410:11
Ziaire Williams misses 25-foot three point jump shot
95 - 88
Q410:42
Ziaire Williams misses 25-foot three point jump shot
93 - 88
Q31:57+1
Ziaire Williams makes free throw 1 of 1
87 - 88
Q31:57+3
Ziaire Williams makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Egor Dëmin assists)
87 - 87
Q32:59+2
Ziaire Williams makes 2-foot layup (Egor Dëmin assists)
85 - 82
Q34:29
Ziaire Williams misses 26-foot three point jump shot
81 - 77
Q35:43+3
Ziaire Williams makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Nic Claxton assists)
81 - 76
Q35:58
In: Ziaire Williams, Egor Dëmin
Out:
Terance Mann, Tyrese Martin
81 - 73
Q210:00
In: Terance Mann
Out:
Ziaire Williams
33 - 30
Q210:00
Ziaire Williams personal (3rd personal)
33 - 30
Q10:01+3
Ziaire Williams makes 24-foot three point jump shot
28 - 28
Q10:54
Ziaire Williams shooting foul (2nd personal)
27 - 25
Q14:06
Ziaire Williams shooting foul (1st personal)
17 - 23
Q14:29
Ziaire Williams misses 2-foot layup (Jaden McDaniels blocks)
17 - 22
Q14:31
Ziaire Williams defensive rebound
17 - 22
Q16:14
In: Ziaire Williams
Out:
Terance Mann
12 - 19

Game score

100-2
9.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Ziaire Williams came off the bench vs Minnesota Timberwolves and finished with 14 points, 2 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 block in 22 minutes during the November 3, 2025 109-125 loss to MIN. He shot 4-9 from the field, 3-7 from three, and 3-3 from the line. His plus-minus was -19.