HoopsJunkie
Derrick White

DerrickWhite

Profile

Derrick White stats vs the Memphis Grizzlies, November 12, 2025


Mins
26
Pts
20

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
2

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 54.5%
6/11
3PT · 50.0%
3/6
FT · 100.0%
5/5
TS%
75.8%

More stats

Game Score
20.9
+ / -
+22
TOs
2
Fouls
0
ORebs
3
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
132.1
Def. Rtg
84.9
Net Rtg
+47.2

More advanced

Usage %
24.0%
Assist %
20.0%
Steal %
3.7%
Block %
4.2%
TOV %
11.8%
Reb %
9.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-17.9
DRtg diff
-39.2
Net diff
+21.3

Team on/off impact

StatDerrick White on courtOnDerrick White off courtOffDiff
MIN2622
POSS5442
+/-+22+14+8
ORTG132.1150.0-17.9
DRTG84.9124.1-39.2
NRTG+47.2+25.9+21.3
TS%63.2%62.4%+0.8%
OREB%39.1%42.9%-3.7%
DREB%78.1%65.2%+12.9%
REB%61.8%54.5%+7.3%
AST%61.5%75.0%-13.5%
BLK%16.7%8.3%+8.3%
STL%5.6%2.4%+3.2%
TOV%12.6%5.9%+6.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q48:37
In: Payton Pritchard
Out:
Derrick White
80 - 109
Q410:10+3
Baylor Scheierman makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Derrick White assists)
78 - 106
Q411:23+1
Derrick White makes free throw 1 of 1
74 - 103
Q411:23+2
Derrick White makes 17-foot jump shot (Anfernee Simons assists)
74 - 102
Q411:31
Derrick White offensive rebound
74 - 100
Q412:00
In: Neemias Queta, Derrick White
Out:
Luka Garza, Sam Hauser
74 - 100
Q36:31
In: Anfernee Simons
Out:
Derrick White
56 - 83
Q38:35
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope bad pass turnover (Derrick White steals)
48 - 76
Q310:21+3
Payton Pritchard makes 30-foot three point jump shot (Derrick White assists)
46 - 74
Q310:24
Derrick White offensive rebound
46 - 71
Q310:58+1
Derrick White makes free throw 2 of 2
46 - 71
Q310:58+1
Derrick White makes free throw 1 of 2
46 - 70
Q311:35
Derrick White misses 25-foot three point jump shot
46 - 67
Q311:40
Derrick White misses 17-foot jump shot
46 - 67
Q20:57+3
Derrick White makes 26-foot three point jump shot
43 - 63
Q22:31+2
Derrick White makes 0-foot layup
43 - 57
Q22:32
Derrick White offensive rebound
43 - 55
Q23:36
In: Derrick White
Out:
Chris Boucher
41 - 53
Q28:02
In: Sam Hauser, Jordan Walsh, Payton Pritchard
Out:
Derrick White, Josh Minott, Anfernee Simons
33 - 37
Q29:19
Derrick White misses 27-foot three point jump shot
31 - 37
Q29:48
Derrick White bad pass turnover (Jock Landale steals)
29 - 37
Q210:19
Derrick White defensive rebound
29 - 37
Q10:59
Derrick White misses 10-foot jump shot
24 - 31
Q12:48+3
Derrick White makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Anfernee Simons assists)
17 - 31
Q12:58
In: Derrick White, Josh Minott
Out:
Payton Pritchard, Jaylen Brown
17 - 28
Q15:14
In: Luka Garza, Anfernee Simons
Out:
Neemias Queta, Derrick White
10 - 22
Q15:24
Cedric Coward bad pass turnover (Derrick White steals)
10 - 20
Q15:31+2
Derrick White makes 2-foot layup
10 - 20
Q16:04+2
Neemias Queta makes 0-foot dunk (Derrick White assists)
10 - 18
Q17:00
Jaylen Wells misses 4-foot layup (Derrick White blocks)
8 - 16
Q17:06
Derrick White misses 27-foot three point jump shot
8 - 16
Q17:56+3
Derrick White makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Neemias Queta assists)
8 - 16
Q18:35
Vince Williams Jr. offensive foul (2nd personal)Derrick White draws the foul
5 - 11
Q110:02+1
Derrick White makes free throw 2 of 2
3 - 6
Q110:02+1
Derrick White makes free throw 1 of 2
3 - 5
Q110:33
Derrick White bad pass turnover (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope steals)
0 - 4
Q110:53+2
Jordan Walsh makes 2-foot layup (Derrick White assists)
0 - 4
Q111:02
Derrick White defensive rebound
0 - 2

Game score

230-2
20.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Derrick White started vs Memphis Grizzlies and finished with 20 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists, 2 steals, and 1 block in 26 minutes during the November 12, 2025 131-95 win over MEM. He shot 6-11 from the field, 3-6 from three, and 5-5 from the line. His plus-minus was +22.