HoopsJunkie
Kevin Love

KevinLove

Utah Jazz
Profile

Kevin Love stats vs the Chicago Bulls, November 16, 2025


Mins
18
Pts
10

-

Rebs
8

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 37.5%
3/8
3PT · 33.3%
2/6
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
56.3%

More stats

Game Score
10.5
+ / -
0
TOs
0
Fouls
0
OReb
1
DRebs
7

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
138.5
Def. Rtg
146.2
Net Rtg
-7.7

More advanced

Usage %
20.7%
Assist %
13.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
5.6%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
24.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+26.8
DRtg diff
+46.4
Net diff
-19.6

Team on/off impact

StatKevin Love on courtOnKevin Love off courtOffDiff
MIN1840
POSS4184
+/-0+3-3
ORTG138.5111.6+26.9
DRTG148.7102.3+46.4
NRTG-10.3+9.3-19.6
TS%63.3%55.6%+7.7%
OREB%21.1%19.5%+1.5%
DREB%85.7%74.4%+11.4%
REB%48.5%46.3%+2.2%
AST%66.7%54.8%+11.8%
BLK%5.6%6.8%-1.2%
STL%7.3%11.9%-4.6%
TOV%2.3%9.8%-7.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q45:23
In: Jusuf Nurkić
Out:
Kevin Love
115 - 115
Q47:38
Kevin Love defensive rebound
106 - 106
Q47:58
Kevin Love misses 3-foot layup
106 - 104
Q48:14
In: Svi Mykhailiuk, Kevin Love
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić, Isaiah Collier
106 - 104
Q31:24
In: Jusuf Nurkić
Out:
Kevin Love
97 - 89
Q32:04+2
Lauri Markkanen makes 4-foot layup (Kevin Love assists)
93 - 88
Q32:25
Josh Giddey misses 9-foot layup (Kevin Love blocks)
90 - 86
Q33:22+2
Kevin Love makes 0-foot layup
88 - 83
Q33:22
Kevin Love offensive rebound
88 - 81
Q33:28
Kevin Love defensive rebound
88 - 81
Q34:27
Kevin Love defensive rebound
88 - 77
Q35:37+3
Kevin Love makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Kyle Filipowski assists)
86 - 77
Q36:15
In: Isaiah Collier, Kyle Filipowski, Kevin Love
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić, Lauri Markkanen, Svi Mykhailiuk
82 - 72
Q23:05
In: Jusuf Nurkić, Ace Bailey
Out:
Kevin Love, Kyle Filipowski
56 - 52
Q23:42
Kevin Love defensive rebound
56 - 52
Q24:01+3
Kevin Love makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Keyonte George assists)
56 - 52
Q24:31
Kevin Love defensive rebound
54 - 46
Q24:41
Kevin Love misses 25-foot three point jump shot
54 - 46
Q24:58
Kevin Love defensive rebound
54 - 46
Q25:51+1
Kevin Love makes free throw 2 of 2
51 - 46
Q25:51+1
Kevin Love makes free throw 1 of 2
51 - 45
Q27:27
In: Kevin Love, Keyonte George
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić, Isaiah Collier
44 - 41
Q10:36
In: Ace Bailey
Out:
Kevin Love
30 - 29
Q10:58
Kevin Love misses 26-foot three point jump shot
28 - 28
Q12:32
Kevin Love misses 26-foot three point jump shot
25 - 26
Q12:50+2
Lauri Markkanen makes 4-foot dunk (Kevin Love assists)
22 - 26
Q14:49
Kevin Love misses 28-foot three point jump shot
17 - 20
Q16:04
Kevin Love defensive rebound
12 - 16
Q16:59
In: Cody Williams, Kevin Love
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić, Ace Bailey
9 - 13

Game score

120-2
10.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Kevin Love came off the bench vs Chicago Bulls and finished with 10 points, 8 rebounds, 2 assists, and 1 block in 18 minutes during the November 16, 2025 150-147 win over CHI. He shot 3-8 from the field, 2-6 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was 0.