HoopsJunkie
Goga Bitadze

GogaBitadze

Orlando Magic
Profile

Goga Bitadze stats vs the LA Clippers, November 20, 2025


Mins
16
Pts
10

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
3/3
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
4/4
TS%
105.0%

More stats

Game Score
13.6
+ / -
+15
TO
1
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
103.8
Def. Rtg
85.2
Net Rtg
+18.7

More advanced

Usage %
15.0%
Assist %
23.1%
Steal %
5.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
14.3%
Reb %
18.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-17.9
DRtg diff
-16.3
Net diff
-1.6

Team on/off impact

StatGoga Bitadze on courtOnGoga Bitadze off courtOffDiff
MIN1632
POSS3768
+/-+15+13+2
ORTG103.8121.7-17.9
DRTG85.2101.4-16.2
NRTG+18.7+20.3-1.6
TS%65.2%60.0%+5.2%
OREB%26.7%26.7%0.0%
DREB%82.4%78.1%+4.2%
REB%56.3%53.2%+3.0%
AST%68.8%72.4%-3.7%
BLK%10.0%3.2%+6.8%
STL%10.8%11.8%-1.0%
TOV%10.4%10.0%+0.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:56+1
Goga Bitadze makes free throw 2 of 2
99 - 126
Q40:56+1
Goga Bitadze makes free throw 1 of 2
99 - 125
Q41:28+2
Goga Bitadze makes 0-foot layup
99 - 124
Q41:28
Goga Bitadze offensive rebound
99 - 122
Q41:48+3
Jamal Cain makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Goga Bitadze assists)
99 - 122
Q42:54+1
Goga Bitadze makes free throw 2 of 2
95 - 117
Q42:54+1
Goga Bitadze makes free throw 1 of 2
95 - 116
Q43:32+2
Jett Howard makes 1-foot layup (Goga Bitadze assists)
93 - 115
Q43:39
Chris Paul bad pass turnover (Goga Bitadze steals)
93 - 113
Q44:45
In: Jett Howard, Jase Richardson, Jamal Cain, Goga Bitadze
Out:
Wendell Carter Jr., Franz Wagner, Jonathan Isaac, Anthony Black
93 - 111
Q33:12
In: Wendell Carter Jr., Desmond Bane
Out:
Goga Bitadze, Jalen Suggs
69 - 83
Q34:17+2
Goga Bitadze makes 2-foot dunk (Jalen Suggs assists)
66 - 83
Q35:00
Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
66 - 81
Q35:21
Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
66 - 79
Q35:29
Goga Bitadze personal (2nd personal)
66 - 79
Q36:35
In: Goga Bitadze
Out:
Wendell Carter Jr.
64 - 75
Q22:17
In: Desmond Bane, Wendell Carter Jr.
Out:
Goga Bitadze, Tristan da Silva
44 - 50
Q22:18
Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
44 - 49
Q23:20
Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
41 - 47
Q25:04
Ivica Zubac lost ball turnover (Goga Bitadze steals)
36 - 42
Q26:31
Goga Bitadze loose ball foul (1st personal)
34 - 37
Q26:56
In: Tristan da Silva, Goga Bitadze
Out:
Wendell Carter Jr., Tyus Jones
34 - 37
Q13:02
In: Desmond Bane, Wendell Carter Jr., Jonathan Isaac, Jett Howard
Out:
Goga Bitadze, Tristan da Silva, Franz Wagner, Jalen Suggs
15 - 18
Q13:57
Goga Bitadze bad pass turnover (John Collins steals)
13 - 18
Q14:03
Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
13 - 18
Q14:39+2
Goga Bitadze makes 2-foot dunk (Jalen Suggs assists)
13 - 16
Q15:51+3
Jalen Suggs makes 30-foot three point jump shot (Goga Bitadze assists)
9 - 14
Q16:33
In: Goga Bitadze, Anthony Black
Out:
Desmond Bane, Wendell Carter Jr.
7 - 11

Game score

150-1
13.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Goga Bitadze came off the bench vs LA Clippers and finished with 10 points, 6 rebounds, 3 assists, and 2 steals in 16 minutes during the November 20, 2025 129-101 win over LAC. He shot 3-3 from the field and 4-4 from the line. His plus-minus was +15.