HoopsJunkie
Andre Jackson Jr.

AndreJackson Jr.

Profile

Andre Jackson Jr. stats vs the Portland Trail Blazers, November 24, 2025


Mins
7
Pts
3

-

Rebs
0

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
1/5
3PT · 25.0%
1/4
FT
0/0
TS%
30.0%

More stats

Game Score
0.1
+ / -
-2
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
153.8
Def. Rtg
169.2
Net Rtg
-15.4

More advanced

Usage %
33.6%
Assist %
28.6%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+60.2
DRtg diff
+65.7
Net diff
-5.5

Team on/off impact

StatAndre Jackson Jr. on courtOnAndre Jackson Jr. off courtOffDiff
MIN741
POSS1583
+/--2-10+8
ORTG153.893.7+60.1
DRTG176.9111.3+65.6
NRTG-23.1-17.6-5.5
TS%72.0%51.8%+20.2%
OREB%25.0%17.5%+7.5%
DREB%50.0%74.4%-24.4%
REB%37.5%45.6%-8.1%
AST%62.5%56.7%+5.8%
BLK%11.1%5.5%+5.6%
STL%6.7%10.8%-4.2%
TOV%6.7%14.1%-7.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q410:26
In: AJ Green
Out:
Andre Jackson Jr.
102 - 74
Q410:43
Andre Jackson Jr. misses 25-foot three point jump shot
99 - 74
Q412:00
In: Ryan Rollins, Andre Jackson Jr., Myles Turner
Out:
AJ Green, Gary Trent Jr., Jericho Sims
95 - 74
Q20:54
In: Gary Harris
Out:
Andre Jackson Jr.
64 - 53
Q20:54
Andre Jackson Jr. shooting foul (3rd personal)
64 - 53
Q21:07
In: Andre Jackson Jr.
Out:
Gary Trent Jr.
64 - 53
Q10:18
In: Gary Harris
Out:
Andre Jackson Jr.
32 - 27
Q10:29+3
Gary Trent Jr. makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Andre Jackson Jr. assists)
32 - 27
Q12:35
Andre Jackson Jr. personal (2nd personal)
24 - 18
Q13:06+3
Andre Jackson Jr. makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Bobby Portis assists)
24 - 16
Q13:19
Andre Jackson Jr. misses 12-foot jump shot
24 - 13
Q13:32
Andre Jackson Jr. misses 24-foot three point jump shot
24 - 13
Q14:01
Andre Jackson Jr. misses 27-foot three point jump shot
24 - 13
Q14:13
Andre Jackson Jr. personal (1st personal)
22 - 13
Q14:55+3
Myles Turner makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Andre Jackson Jr. assists)
20 - 11
Q15:50
In: Andre Jackson Jr.
Out:
Kyle Kuzma
16 - 7

Game score

20-2
0.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Andre Jackson Jr. came off the bench vs Portland Trail Blazers and finished with 3 points, 0 rebounds, and 2 assists in 7 minutes during the November 24, 2025 103-115 loss to POR. He shot 1-5 from the field and 1-4 from three. His plus-minus was -2.