HoopsJunkie
Kobe Brown

KobeBrown

LA Clippers
Profile

Kobe Brown stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, November 29, 2025


Mins
19
Pts
5

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 40.0%
2/5
3PT · 25.0%
1/4
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
2.2
+ / -
-13
TOs
2
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
76.2
Def. Rtg
114.3
Net Rtg
-38.1

More advanced

Usage %
15.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
5.0%
TOV %
28.6%
Reb %
10.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-47.6
DRtg diff
+7.8
Net diff
-55.5

Team on/off impact

StatKobe Brown on courtOnKobe Brown off courtOffDiff
MIN1929
POSS4263
+/--13+9-22
ORTG76.2123.8-47.6
DRTG114.3106.5+7.8
NRTG-38.1+17.4-55.5
TS%43.3%68.8%-25.5%
OREB%15.8%10.5%+5.3%
DREB%88.9%92.6%-3.7%
REB%51.4%58.7%-7.3%
AST%72.7%65.4%+7.3%
BLK%10.0%8.5%+1.5%
STL%2.4%6.3%-4.0%
TOV%17.8%17.5%+0.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q45:28
In: John Collins
Out:
Kobe Brown
93 - 96
Q46:40
Kobe Brown misses 23-foot three point jump shot
91 - 94
Q30:02
Kobe Brown offensive rebound
83 - 83
Q31:07
Kobe Brown shooting foul (1st personal)
77 - 81
Q32:05
Kobe Brown misses 26-foot three point jump shot
74 - 81
Q33:26
In: Kobe Brown
Out:
Ivica Zubac
69 - 77
Q312:00
In: Kawhi Leonard, Ivica Zubac
Out:
Kobe Brown, Nicolas Batum
49 - 56
Q20:19+2
Kobe Brown makes 4-foot layup
49 - 56
Q21:16
Kobe Brown bad pass turnover (Naji Marshall steals)
45 - 54
Q21:18
Kobe Brown defensive rebound
45 - 54
Q22:27
In: Kobe Brown
Out:
Ivica Zubac
42 - 50
Q27:55
In: John Collins, Kris Dunn, James Harden
Out:
Kobe Brown, Kobe Sanders, Chris Paul
33 - 31
Q28:48
Kobe Brown defensive rebound
33 - 31
Q29:10+3
Kobe Brown makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Chris Paul assists)
33 - 31
Q211:08
Kobe Brown bad pass turnover (Dwight Powell steals)
28 - 28
Q10:12
Kobe Brown misses 28-foot three point jump shot
23 - 28
Q10:34
Brandon Williams misses 3-foot layup (Kobe Brown blocks)
23 - 28
Q11:01
Kobe Brown defensive rebound
23 - 26
Q12:51
In: Kobe Sanders, Kobe Brown
Out:
John Collins, Kris Dunn
16 - 24

Game score

40-1
2.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Kobe Brown came off the bench vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 5 points, 4 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 block in 19 minutes during the November 29, 2025 110-114 loss to DAL. He shot 2-5 from the field and 1-4 from three. His plus-minus was -13.