HoopsJunkie
Day'Ron Sharpe

Day'RonSharpe

Profile

Day'Ron Sharpe stats vs the Miami Heat, December 18, 2025


Mins
13
Pts
4

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
2/4
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
5.0
+ / -
+1
TO
1
Foul
1
ORebs
3
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
84.0
Net Rtg
+16.0

More advanced

Usage %
16.7%
Assist %
25.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
14.3%
Reb %
23.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+5.4
DRtg diff
-29.3
Net diff
+34.7

Team on/off impact

StatDay'Ron Sharpe on courtOnDay'Ron Sharpe off courtOffDiff
MIN1335
POSS2574
+/-+1-12+13
ORTG100.094.6+5.4
DRTG84.0113.3-29.3
NRTG+16.0-18.7+34.7
TS%44.2%46.9%-2.6%
OREB%28.6%25.6%+3.0%
DREB%91.7%74.2%+17.5%
REB%57.7%45.9%+11.7%
AST%50.0%67.9%-17.9%
BLK%0.0%9.7%-9.7%
STL%8.0%6.8%+1.2%
TOV%13.3%11.1%+2.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q48:43
In: Nic Claxton, Noah Clowney
Out:
Jalen Wilson, Day'Ron Sharpe
79 - 75
Q48:43+2
Day'Ron Sharpe makes 1-foot layup
79 - 75
Q48:43
Day'Ron Sharpe offensive rebound
79 - 73
Q30:01+2
Day'Ron Sharpe makes 0-foot layup
77 - 73
Q30:01
Day'Ron Sharpe offensive rebound
77 - 71
Q30:49
Day'Ron Sharpe offensive foul (1st personal)Davion Mitchell draws the foul
73 - 71
Q30:53
Day'Ron Sharpe offensive rebound
73 - 71
Q31:29
Day'Ron Sharpe misses 23-foot three point jump shot
71 - 71
Q31:46
Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
71 - 71
Q33:01
In: Ziaire Williams, Danny Wolf, Day'Ron Sharpe
Out:
Nic Claxton, Noah Clowney, Terance Mann
68 - 69
Q28:42
In: Nic Claxton, Noah Clowney
Out:
Jalen Wilson, Day'Ron Sharpe
37 - 34
Q29:51+3
Jalen Wilson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Day'Ron Sharpe assists)
32 - 32
Q211:21
Day'Ron Sharpe misses 24-foot three point jump shot (Bam Adebayo blocks)
30 - 27
Q10:31+2
Tyrese Martin makes 0-foot dunk (Day'Ron Sharpe assists)
30 - 27
Q11:25
Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
28 - 23
Q12:55
Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
25 - 15
Q13:37
In: Jalen Wilson, Day'Ron Sharpe
Out:
Nic Claxton, Drake Powell
25 - 15

Game score

60-1
5.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Day'Ron Sharpe came off the bench vs Miami Heat and finished with 4 points, 6 rebounds, and 2 assists in 13 minutes during the December 18, 2025 95-106 loss to MIA. He shot 2-4 from the field and 0-2 from three. His plus-minus was +1.