HoopsJunkie
Mikal Bridges

MikalBridges

New York Knicks
Profile

Mikal Bridges stats vs the Miami Heat, December 21, 2025


Mins
40
Pts
24

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 64.3%
9/14
3PT · 85.7%
6/7
FT
0/0
TS%
85.7%

More stats

Game Score
18.8
+ / -
-2
TOs
2
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
125.6
Def. Rtg
121.7
Net Rtg
+3.9

More advanced

Usage %
18.8%
Assist %
14.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
10.0%
Reb %
3.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-27.0
DRtg diff
-4.6
Net diff
-22.4

Team on/off impact

StatMikal Bridges on courtOnMikal Bridges off courtOffDiff
MIN408
POSS8516
+/--2+9-11
ORTG125.6152.6-27.0
DRTG121.7126.3-4.6
NRTG+3.9+26.3-22.4
TS%69.6%71.8%-2.2%
OREB%6.5%33.3%-26.9%
DREB%72.2%75.0%-2.8%
REB%41.8%57.1%-15.4%
AST%56.8%70.0%-13.2%
BLK%4.7%5.6%-0.9%
STL%5.9%12.5%-6.6%
TOV%12.9%10.0%+2.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:15+3
Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot three point jump shot (OG Anunoby assists)
118 - 125
Q43:15
Mikal Bridges lost ball turnover (Norman Powell steals)
116 - 120
Q43:42
In: Mikal Bridges
Out:
Tyler Kolek
113 - 120
Q45:16
In: OG Anunoby
Out:
Mikal Bridges
110 - 117
Q46:00
Mikal Bridges misses 14-foot jump shot
107 - 117
Q47:48+3
Mikal Bridges makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists)
106 - 114
Q48:33
Mikal Bridges misses 13-foot jump shot
104 - 111
Q412:00
In: Karl-Anthony Towns, Mikal Bridges
Out:
Jordan Clarkson, Jalen Brunson
99 - 105
Q32:23
In: OG Anunoby, Tyler Kolek
Out:
Mikal Bridges, Josh Hart
91 - 94
Q33:55+3
Jordan Clarkson makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists)
85 - 90
Q35:17+3
OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists)
80 - 87
Q20:29
In: Mikal Bridges
Out:
Tyler Kolek
60 - 61
Q21:53
In: OG Anunoby
Out:
Mikal Bridges
57 - 58
Q22:24
Mikal Bridges misses 26-foot three point jump shot
57 - 58
Q23:49+3
Mikal Bridges makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Josh Hart assists)
57 - 56
Q24:30+3
Mikal Bridges makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Tyler Kolek assists)
57 - 53
Q27:45
Mikal Bridges misses 2-foot layup
50 - 43
Q28:07+3
Mikal Bridges makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Tyler Kolek assists)
47 - 43
Q28:34
Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
47 - 40
Q29:00
Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
47 - 40
Q29:12+2
Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)
47 - 40
Q211:03+3
Mikal Bridges makes 22-foot three point jump shot (Jordan Clarkson assists)
41 - 36
Q211:23+3
Jordan Clarkson makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists)
39 - 33
Q212:00
In: Mikal Bridges, Karl-Anthony Towns, Tyler Kolek
Out:
Mohamed Diawara, Mitchell Robinson, Jalen Brunson
37 - 30
Q12:31
In: Mohamed Diawara, OG Anunoby
Out:
Mikal Bridges, Josh Hart
28 - 18
Q14:13
Mikal Bridges misses 12-foot jump shot
20 - 14
Q16:42
Mikal Bridges bad pass turnover (Norman Powell steals)
11 - 9
Q17:15+2
Mikal Bridges makes 13-foot jump shot
8 - 9
Q17:46
Mikal Bridges personal (1st personal)
6 - 7
Q19:50+2
Mikal Bridges makes 1-foot layup (Josh Hart assists)
6 - 7
Q110:15+3
Josh Hart makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists)
6 - 5

Game score

210-2
18.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Mikal Bridges started vs Miami Heat and finished with 24 points, 2 rebounds, and 4 assists in 40 minutes during the December 21, 2025 132-125 win over MIA. He shot 9-14 from the field and 6-7 from three. His plus-minus was -2.