HoopsJunkie
Keegan Murray

KeeganMurray

Profile

Keegan Murray stats vs the Detroit Pistons, December 23, 2025


Mins
20
Pts
2

-

Reb
1

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 25.0%
1/4
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
25.0%

More stats

Game Score
2.6
+ / -
-15
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
124.4
Def. Rtg
160.0
Net Rtg
-35.6

More advanced

Usage %
8.5%
Assist %
6.3%
Steal %
2.5%
Block %
5.9%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
3.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+8.0
DRtg diff
+42.2
Net diff
-34.2

Team on/off impact

StatKeegan Murray on courtOnKeegan Murray off courtOffDiff
MIN2028
POSS4060
+/--15+6-21
ORTG131.7123.7+8.0
DRTG162.5120.3+42.2
NRTG-30.8+3.4-34.2
TS%60.4%56.3%+4.1%
OREB%31.3%48.3%-17.0%
DREB%50.0%64.0%-14.0%
REB%40.0%55.6%-15.6%
AST%64.7%60.0%+4.7%
BLK%11.8%1.8%+10.0%
STL%7.5%15.0%-7.5%
TOV%8.5%13.8%-5.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q312:00
In: Precious Achiuwa, Nique Clifford
Out:
Keegan Murray, Malik Monk
75 - 58
Q20:27
Caris LeVert misses 5-foot layup (Keegan Murray blocks)
74 - 56
Q23:49
Keegan Murray personal (1st personal)
62 - 45
Q23:54
Keegan Murray misses 11-foot jump shot
62 - 45
Q24:39
Ausar Thompson misses 3-foot dunk (Keegan Murray blocks)
57 - 41
Q28:30
Keegan Murray misses 24-foot three point jump shot
44 - 30
Q29:49
Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Keegan Murray steals)
42 - 28
Q211:00
In: Keegan Murray
Out:
Keon Ellis
40 - 25
Q212:00
In: Precious Achiuwa, DeMar DeRozan
Out:
Keegan Murray, Dylan Cardwell
37 - 24
Q10:26
In: Keegan Murray
Out:
DeMar DeRozan
35 - 23
Q13:13
In: Keon Ellis
Out:
Keegan Murray
28 - 18
Q16:05
Keegan Murray defensive rebound
16 - 14
Q17:38+2
Keegan Murray makes 2-foot layup (DeMar DeRozan assists)
11 - 12
Q19:03
Keegan Murray misses 18-foot jump shot
7 - 8
Q111:43+2
Precious Achiuwa makes 5-foot hook (Keegan Murray assists)
0 - 2

Game score

30-0
2.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Keegan Murray started vs Detroit Pistons and finished with 2 points, 1 rebound, 1 assist, 1 steal, and 2 blocks in 20 minutes during the December 23, 2025 127-136 loss to DET. He shot 1-4 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was -15.