HoopsJunkie
Collin Murray-Boyles

CollinMurray-Boyles

Profile

Collin Murray-Boyles stats vs the Denver Nuggets, December 31, 2025


Mins
25
Pts
6

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 27.3%
3/11
3PT · 0.0%
0/4
FT
0/0
TS%
27.3%

More stats

Game Score
6.0
+ / -
+12
TO
1
Fouls
5
ORebs
5
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
115.4
Def. Rtg
98.1
Net Rtg
+17.3

More advanced

Usage %
19.1%
Assist %
11.1%
Steal %
3.6%
Block %
7.7%
TOV %
7.1%
Reb %
17.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+19.8
DRtg diff
-26.9
Net diff
+46.8

Team on/off impact

StatCollin Murray-Boyles on courtOnCollin Murray-Boyles off courtOffDiff
MIN2622
POSS5542
+/-+12-15+27
ORTG115.495.6+19.8
DRTG98.1125.0-26.9
NRTG+17.3-29.4+46.7
TS%51.1%42.6%+8.5%
OREB%33.3%28.6%+4.8%
DREB%75.0%83.3%-8.3%
REB%52.9%50.0%+2.9%
AST%71.4%75.0%-3.6%
BLK%11.5%2.1%+9.4%
STL%9.1%2.4%+6.7%
TOV%6.4%7.8%-1.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:19
In: Jamison Battle, Collin Murray-Boyles, Brandon Ingram
Out:
Collin Murray-Boyles, Jamal Shead, Ja'Kobe Walter
104 - 101
Q40:20
In: Ja'Kobe Walter, Jamal Shead
Out:
Collin Murray-Boyles, Brandon Ingram
102 - 100
Q40:35
Peyton Watson misses 2-foot dunk (Collin Murray-Boyles blocks)
102 - 99
Q41:36
Collin Murray-Boyles misses 24-foot three point jump shot
102 - 98
Q42:38
Collin Murray-Boyles misses 26-foot three point jump shot
101 - 98
Q42:39
Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
101 - 98
Q43:40
Collin Murray-Boyles misses 0-foot layup (DaRon Holmes II blocks)
99 - 98
Q43:46
Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
99 - 98
Q43:54
Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
99 - 98
Q44:56
Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
98 - 95
Q46:30
Collin Murray-Boyles shooting foul (5th personal)
94 - 94
Q46:57
Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
94 - 94
Q47:11
In: Brandon Ingram, Collin Murray-Boyles
Out:
RJ Barrett, Scottie Barnes
94 - 94
Q410:15
In: Jamison Battle
Out:
Collin Murray-Boyles
89 - 85
Q411:22
Collin Murray-Boyles shooting foul (4th personal)
87 - 81
Q412:00
In: RJ Barrett, Collin Murray-Boyles
Out:
Jamal Shead, Brandon Ingram
85 - 79
Q35:22
In: Ochai Agbaji
Out:
Collin Murray-Boyles
73 - 72
Q35:28
Collin Murray-Boyles misses 0-foot dunk
70 - 72
Q35:28
Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
70 - 72
Q36:57
Jamal Murray wins the jump ball against Collin Murray-Boyles
Jonas Valančiūnas secures possession
68 - 70
Q36:57
Jamal Murray misses 1-foot layup (Collin Murray-Boyles blocks)
68 - 70
Q37:11
Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
68 - 70
Q37:17
Collin Murray-Boyles bad pass turnover (Peyton Watson steals)
68 - 70
Q37:18
Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
68 - 70
Q37:32
Collin Murray-Boyles misses 10-foot jump shot (Jonas Valančiūnas blocks)
68 - 70
Q39:59
Collin Murray-Boyles misses 9-foot jump shot
64 - 63
Q311:31
Collin Murray-Boyles personal (3rd personal)
63 - 57
Q311:49+3
Immanuel Quickley makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)
63 - 57
Q312:00
In: Collin Murray-Boyles
Out:
Sandro Mamukelashvili
63 - 54
Q20:33
In: Sandro Mamukelashvili, Immanuel Quickley
Out:
Jamal Shead, Collin Murray-Boyles
61 - 54
Q20:33
Collin Murray-Boyles personal (2nd personal)
61 - 54
Q24:13
In: Collin Murray-Boyles, Scottie Barnes
Out:
Sandro Mamukelashvili, Ochai Agbaji
52 - 40
Q27:00
In: Sandro Mamukelashvili
Out:
Collin Murray-Boyles
45 - 34
Q29:04
Tim Hardaway Jr. lost ball turnover (Collin Murray-Boyles steals)
37 - 27
Q29:30
Collin Murray-Boyles misses 23-foot three point jump shot
37 - 27
Q29:51
Collin Murray-Boyles misses 26-foot three point jump shot
37 - 27
Q211:10+2
Collin Murray-Boyles makes 1-foot dunk (Scottie Barnes assists)
32 - 27
Q211:27
Collin Murray-Boyles personal (1st personal)
32 - 25
Q211:40+2
Collin Murray-Boyles makes 0-foot layup
32 - 25
Q211:40
Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
32 - 23
Q10:37+3
Scottie Barnes makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)
29 - 21
Q11:02
Spencer Jones bad pass turnover (Collin Murray-Boyles steals)
27 - 18
Q11:31+2
Collin Murray-Boyles makes 2-foot layup (Scottie Barnes assists)
27 - 18
Q12:05
In: Collin Murray-Boyles
Out:
Sandro Mamukelashvili
25 - 16

Game score

80-1
6.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Collin Murray-Boyles came off the bench vs Denver Nuggets and finished with 6 points, 9 rebounds, 2 assists, 2 steals, and 2 blocks in 25 minutes during the December 31, 2025 103-106 loss to DEN. He shot 3-11 from the field and 0-4 from three. His plus-minus was +12.