HoopsJunkie
Zeke Nnaji

ZekeNnaji

Denver Nuggets
Profile

Zeke Nnaji stats vs the Brooklyn Nets, January 4, 2026


Mins
17
Pts
4

-

Rebs
3

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 66.7%
2/3
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
66.7%

More stats

Game Score
7.1
+ / -
-5
TOs
0
Fouls
0
OReb
1
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
117.1
Def. Rtg
122.9
Net Rtg
-5.7

More advanced

Usage %
7.2%
Assist %
8.3%
Steal %
2.8%
Block %
14.3%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
10.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-8.3
DRtg diff
-17.1
Net diff
+8.9

Team on/off impact

StatZeke Nnaji on courtOnZeke Nnaji off courtOffDiff
MIN1830
POSS3658
+/--5-7+2
ORTG117.1125.4-8.3
DRTG122.9140.0-17.1
NRTG-5.7-14.6+8.9
TS%54.6%61.9%-7.2%
OREB%25.0%16.7%+8.3%
DREB%84.6%58.3%+26.3%
REB%51.7%37.5%+14.2%
AST%85.7%63.0%+22.8%
BLK%14.3%5.9%+8.4%
STL%5.6%3.4%+2.1%
TOV%9.6%10.5%-0.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q49:14
In: Peyton Watson, Jamal Murray
Out:
Zeke Nnaji, Bruce Brown
90 - 107
Q410:20
Cam Thomas misses 3-foot layup (Zeke Nnaji blocks)
90 - 103
Q30:31
Zeke Nnaji offensive rebound
84 - 97
Q32:01
Nolan Traore bad pass turnover (Zeke Nnaji steals)
81 - 94
Q32:14
In: Zeke Nnaji
Out:
Peyton Watson
80 - 94
Q23:27
In: Aaron Gordon
Out:
Zeke Nnaji
43 - 51
Q25:37
Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
41 - 45
Q27:54+2
Zeke Nnaji makes 2-foot dunk (Jalen Pickett assists)
38 - 38
Q28:43
Cam Thomas misses 7-foot layup (Zeke Nnaji blocks)
33 - 38
Q210:33
Zeke Nnaji misses 15-foot jump shot
31 - 35
Q211:11
Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
31 - 33
Q12:36+2
Aaron Gordon makes 3-foot layup (Zeke Nnaji assists)
18 - 25
Q14:02+2
Zeke Nnaji makes 2-foot dunk (Jamal Murray assists)
16 - 22
Q14:16
In: Zeke Nnaji
Out:
Peyton Watson
14 - 21

Game score

80-1
7.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Zeke Nnaji came off the bench vs Brooklyn Nets and finished with 4 points, 3 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal, and 2 blocks in 17 minutes during the January 4, 2026 115-127 loss to BKN. He shot 2-3 from the field. His plus-minus was -5.