HoopsJunkie
Payton Pritchard

PaytonPritchard

Profile

Payton Pritchard stats vs the Denver Nuggets, January 7, 2026


Mins
33
Pts
17

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 38.5%
5/13
3PT · 16.7%
1/6
FT · 100.0%
6/6
TS%
54.3%

More stats

Game Score
15.2
+ / -
-5
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
3
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
110.1
Def. Rtg
117.4
Net Rtg
-7.2

More advanced

Usage %
19.1%
Assist %
8.3%
Steal %
2.9%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
7.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-37.7
DRtg diff
-20.1
Net diff
-17.6

Team on/off impact

StatPayton Pritchard on courtOnPayton Pritchard off courtOffDiff
MIN3414
POSS6923
+/--5+1-6
ORTG110.1147.8-37.7
DRTG117.4137.5-20.1
NRTG-7.2+10.3-17.5
TS%53.0%56.9%-3.9%
OREB%30.3%73.3%-43.0%
DREB%74.3%66.7%+7.6%
REB%52.9%70.8%-17.9%
AST%44.8%21.4%+23.4%
BLK%12.5%6.9%+5.6%
STL%8.7%0.0%+8.7%
TOV%12.2%12.1%+0.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:06+1
Payton Pritchard makes free throw 3 of 3
113 - 110
Q40:06+1
Payton Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 3
113 - 109
Q40:06+1
Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 3
113 - 108
Q40:31+2
Payton Pritchard makes 0-foot layup
110 - 103
Q40:31
Payton Pritchard offensive rebound
110 - 101
Q40:47
Payton Pritchard take foul (2nd personal)
109 - 101
Q40:52+1
Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 1
109 - 101
Q40:52+2
Payton Pritchard makes 3-foot layup
109 - 100
Q40:53
Payton Pritchard offensive rebound
109 - 98
Q41:02
Jordan Walsh wins the jump ball against Jamal Murray
Payton Pritchard secures possession
109 - 98
Q42:04+1
Payton Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2
106 - 95
Q42:04+1
Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2
106 - 94
Q44:49
Payton Pritchard misses 16-foot jump shot
97 - 90
Q46:50
In: Luka Garza, Payton Pritchard
Out:
Neemias Queta, Hugo González
90 - 90
Q32:25
In: Derrick White
Out:
Payton Pritchard
72 - 74
Q33:24+2
Jaylen Brown makes 10-foot jump shot (Payton Pritchard assists)
69 - 74
Q35:59
Payton Pritchard misses 28-foot three point jump shot
63 - 65
Q36:32
Payton Pritchard misses 18-foot jump shot
63 - 65
Q37:48
Payton Pritchard personal (1st personal)
63 - 65
Q38:23
Payton Pritchard defensive rebound
63 - 62
Q20:01
Payton Pritchard misses 27-foot three point jump shot
58 - 58
Q20:31+2
Payton Pritchard makes 12-foot jump shot
55 - 58
Q21:14
Peyton Watson bad pass turnover (Payton Pritchard steals)
55 - 56
Q21:36
Payton Pritchard misses 28-foot three point jump shot
55 - 54
Q22:51+2
Payton Pritchard makes 12-foot jump shot
49 - 54
Q23:06
Payton Pritchard defensive rebound
49 - 52
Q24:20+3
Payton Pritchard makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Sam Hauser assists)
49 - 48
Q25:55+2
Luka Garza makes 10-foot jump shot (Payton Pritchard assists)
44 - 43
Q28:12
In: Sam Hauser, Payton Pritchard, Jaylen Brown
Out:
Hugo González, Jordan Walsh, Derrick White
37 - 41
Q12:54
In: Derrick White
Out:
Payton Pritchard
22 - 23
Q15:10
Payton Pritchard offensive rebound
19 - 16
Q15:16
Peyton Watson bad pass turnover (Payton Pritchard steals)
19 - 16
Q16:33
Payton Pritchard misses 4-foot layup (DaRon Holmes II blocks)
14 - 11
Q19:03
Payton Pritchard misses 26-foot three point jump shot
8 - 3
Q19:26
Payton Pritchard misses 32-foot three point jump shot
5 - 3
Q111:56
Neemias Queta wins the jump ball against DaRon Holmes II
Payton Pritchard secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

170-4
15.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Payton Pritchard started vs Denver Nuggets and finished with 17 points, 5 rebounds, 2 assists, and 2 steals in 33 minutes during the January 7, 2026 110-114 loss to DEN. He shot 5-13 from the field, 1-6 from three, and 6-6 from the line. His plus-minus was -5.