HoopsJunkie
Corey Kispert

CoreyKispert

Profile

Corey Kispert stats vs the Memphis Grizzlies, January 21, 2026


Mins
13
Pts
8

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
3/5
3PT · 50.0%
2/4
FT
0/0
TS%
80.0%

More stats

Game Score
8.4
+ / -
-11
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
87.1
Def. Rtg
117.2
Net Rtg
-30.1

More advanced

Usage %
15.1%
Assist %
33.3%
Steal %
3.1%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
3.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-39.4
DRtg diff
+12.1
Net diff
-51.5

Team on/off impact

StatCorey Kispert on courtOnCorey Kispert off courtOffDiff
MIN1434
POSS3273
+/--11+13-24
ORTG90.3129.7-39.4
DRTG124.1112.0+12.1
NRTG-33.8+17.7-51.5
TS%49.9%64.0%-14.1%
OREB%14.3%33.3%-19.0%
DREB%57.1%76.7%-19.5%
REB%35.7%56.1%-20.4%
AST%100.0%73.5%+26.5%
BLK%5.6%7.4%-1.8%
STL%3.1%11.0%-7.8%
TOV%18.1%13.9%+4.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Vít Krejčí, Luke Kennard
Out:
Nickeil Alexander-Walker, Corey Kispert
94 - 95
Q30:26
In: Corey Kispert, Dyson Daniels
Out:
Luke Kennard, CJ McCollum
93 - 93
Q35:54
In: Luke Kennard
Out:
Corey Kispert
75 - 76
Q37:50+3
Corey Kispert makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Dyson Daniels assists)
73 - 72
Q38:16
Ja Morant bad pass turnover (Corey Kispert steals)
70 - 70
Q311:17
Corey Kispert misses 25-foot three point jump shot
68 - 61
Q311:43+2
Corey Kispert makes 2-foot layup (Onyeka Okongwu assists)
68 - 59
Q312:00
In: Corey Kispert, Onyeka Okongwu
Out:
Christian Koloko, CJ McCollum
66 - 59
Q14:45
In: Luke Kennard
Out:
Corey Kispert
18 - 19
Q15:11+3
Corey Kispert makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Jalen Johnson assists)
18 - 19
Q15:39+3
Jalen Johnson makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Corey Kispert assists)
15 - 16
Q16:57
Corey Kispert misses 26-foot three point jump shot
9 - 14
Q17:01
Corey Kispert defensive rebound
9 - 14
Q18:45+2
Onyeka Okongwu makes 3-foot layup (Corey Kispert assists)
3 - 12

Game score

90-1
8.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Corey Kispert started vs Memphis Grizzlies and finished with 8 points, 1 rebound, 2 assists, and 1 steal in 13 minutes during the January 21, 2026 124-122 win over MEM. He shot 3-5 from the field and 2-4 from three. His plus-minus was -11.