HoopsJunkie
Jarred Vanderbilt

JarredVanderbilt

Profile

Jarred Vanderbilt stats vs the LA Clippers, January 22, 2026


Mins
21
Pts
7

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
4

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
3/5
3PT · 100.0%
1/1
FT
0/0
TS%
70.0%

More stats

Game Score
9.9
+ / -
+16
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
137.0
Def. Rtg
102.2
Net Rtg
+34.7

More advanced

Usage %
10.7%
Assist %
9.1%
Steal %
8.9%
Block %
5.6%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
3.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+59.6
DRtg diff
-22.3
Net diff
+81.9

Team on/off impact

StatJarred Vanderbilt on courtOnJarred Vanderbilt off courtOffDiff
MIN2226
POSS4554
+/-+16-24+40
ORTG137.077.4+59.6
DRTG102.2124.5-22.3
NRTG+34.7-47.2+81.9
TS%69.0%40.8%+28.2%
OREB%6.3%19.2%-13.0%
DREB%86.7%57.7%+29.0%
REB%45.2%38.5%+6.7%
AST%68.0%46.7%+21.3%
BLK%11.1%13.3%-2.2%
STL%15.6%13.0%+2.6%
TOV%2.1%16.7%-14.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:31
Nicolas Batum bad pass turnover (Jarred Vanderbilt steals)
104 - 110
Q41:55+2
Jarred Vanderbilt makes 5-foot dunk (LeBron James assists)
99 - 103
Q43:00
In: Jarred Vanderbilt
Out:
Jaxson Hayes
92 - 103
Q44:04
In: Jaxson Hayes, Rui Hachimura
Out:
Drew Timme, Jarred Vanderbilt
91 - 98
Q44:04
Jarred Vanderbilt double foul (3rd personal)
91 - 98
Q45:17
Jarred Vanderbilt loose ball foul (2nd personal)
91 - 96
Q48:40
Kawhi Leonard offensive foul (2nd personal)Jarred Vanderbilt draws the foul
83 - 93
Q49:02
Kawhi Leonard misses 4-foot layup (Jarred Vanderbilt blocks)
83 - 93
Q49:20+2
Jarred Vanderbilt makes 2-foot dunk (Marcus Smart assists)
83 - 93
Q411:25
Jarred Vanderbilt shooting foul (1st personal)
75 - 86
Q30:01
Jordan Miller lost ball turnover (Jarred Vanderbilt steals)
72 - 86
Q33:17+3
Gabe Vincent makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Jarred Vanderbilt assists)
63 - 82
Q33:55+2
Luka Dončić makes 16-foot jump shot (Jarred Vanderbilt assists)
60 - 79
Q34:02
Kobe Sanders bad pass turnover (Jarred Vanderbilt steals)
58 - 79
Q34:25
In: Jarred Vanderbilt
Out:
Jake LaRavia
56 - 79
Q28:57
In: Drew Timme, Jake LaRavia
Out:
Rui Hachimura, Jarred Vanderbilt
36 - 42
Q29:00
Jarred Vanderbilt misses 5-foot layup
36 - 42
Q29:03
Jordan Miller bad pass turnover (Jarred Vanderbilt steals)
36 - 42
Q29:19+3
Jarred Vanderbilt makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Rui Hachimura assists)
36 - 42
Q210:07
Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
33 - 40
Q11:33
Jarred Vanderbilt misses 4-foot layup
26 - 31
Q13:32
In: Jarred Vanderbilt, Rui Hachimura
Out:
Jake LaRavia, LeBron James
20 - 24

Game score

110-2
9.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jarred Vanderbilt came off the bench vs LA Clippers and finished with 7 points, 1 rebound, 2 assists, 4 steals, and 1 block in 21 minutes during the January 22, 2026 104-112 loss to LAC. He shot 3-5 from the field and 1-1 from three. His plus-minus was +16.